ADVERTISEMENT

Konstantinos Barbarouses

Konstantinos Barbarouses
Current team: Wellington Phoenix
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: New Zealand
Date of birth: 19 February, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Wellington, New Zealand
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Konstantinos Barbarouses Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Wellington PhoenixA-League2157252416112400
2022/23Wellington PhoenixA-League142824159892000
2021/22SydneyA-League5401165561100
2020/21SydneyA-League2204272701409500
2019/20SydneyA-League2248282711918100
2018/19Melbourne VictoryA-League2513292815115400
2017/18Melbourne VictoryA-League2197252506010201
2016/17Wellington PhoenixA-League220625250505100
2015/16Melbourne VictoryA-League205424231616600
2014/15Melbourne VictoryA-League194925223636300
2013/14Melbourne VictoryA-League183624195354200
2012/13PanathinaikosSuper League5171165390000
2011/12FK Spartak VladikavkazFNL54513676152100
2010/11Brisbane RoarA-League26523329410412200
2009/10Wellington PhoenixA-League45913310301000
2008/09Wellington PhoenixA-League00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Wellington PhoenixAustralia Cup205220100100
2022Wellington PhoenixAustralia Cup269330101000
2021SydneyAustralia Cup76110100000
2019SydneyAustralia Cup90110000000
2018Melbourne VictoryAustralia Cup180220001000
2017Melbourne VictoryAustralia Cup164220100000
2016Melbourne VictoryAustralia Cup0000000000
2015Melbourne VictoryAustralia Cup270330002100
2014Melbourne VictoryAustralia Cup120110000000
2012/13PanathinaikosGreek Cup244431210000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022SydneyAFC Asian Champions League209330300100
2020SydneyAFC Asian Champions League356642320000
2019SydneyClub Friendly90110000000
2019Melbourne VictoryAFC Asian Champions League360440000200
2018Melbourne VictoryAFC Asian Champions League427550312100
2016Melbourne VictoryInternational Champions Cup0000000000
2016Melbourne VictoryAFC Asian Champions League720880101100
2014Melbourne VictoryAFC Asian Champions League474651212200
2012/13PanathinaikosUEFA Europa League0000020000
2012/13PanathinaikosUEFA Champions League0000000000
2011/12FK Spartak VladikavkazUEFA Europa League37101020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024New ZealandFriendly98211010000
2023New ZealandFriendly80211110000
2022New ZealandOFC World Cup Qualifiers180220100000
2022New ZealandWC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs9101010001
2022New ZealandFriendly82211110000
2018New ZealandOFC World Cup Qualifiers403642332000
2018New ZealandWC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs180220000000
2017New ZealandFIFA Confederations Cup103312120000
2017New ZealandFriendly125312110000
2016New ZealandOFC Nations Cup73211110000
2016New ZealandFriendly73211110000
2015New ZealandFriendly72110100000
2014New ZealandOFC World Cup Qualifiers508954141000
2014New ZealandWC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs180220000100
2014New ZealandFriendly150220200000
2013New ZealandFriendly270330000000
2012New ZealandOFC Nations Cup180220000000
2012New Zealand U23Olympic Soccer - Men226330100100
2012New ZealandFriendly333440201000
2011New ZealandFriendly224321000000
2010New ZealandOFC World Cup Qualifiers69110100000

Trophies

Konstantinos Barbarouses Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Australia - A-LeagueWinner42019/2020, 2017/2018, 2014/2015, 2010/2011
Australia - A-League2nd Place12020/2021
Australia - Australia CupWinner12015
Russia - FNL2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

Konstantinos Barbarouses Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22SydneyWellingtonN/A
01.07.19Mel VictorySydneyN/A
01.07.17WellingtonMel VictoryFree
01.07.16Mel VictoryWellingtonFree
01.07.12Spartak Vlad.PanathinaikosLoan
15.07.11BrisbaneSpartak Vlad.€ 600K
05.05.10WellingtonBrisbaneFree

Sidelined

Konstantinos Barbarouses Injuries

TypeFromTo
Calf Injury22.02.2429.02.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30