ADVERTISEMENT

Josef John Bursik

Josef John Bursik
Current team: Club Brugge II
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 12 July, 2000 (24 years)
Place of birth: London, England
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Josef John Bursik Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Club Brugge IIChallenger Pro League450550000100
2023/24Club BruggePro League0000020000
2022/23Club Brugge IIChallenger Pro League90110000000
2022/23Club BruggePro League00000110000
2022/23Stoke CityChampionship1440161600100100
2021/22Stoke CityChampionship1710191900160100
2020/21Lincoln CityLeague One90110000000
2020/21Stoke CityChampionship0000010000
2020/21Peterborough UnitedLeague One540660000000
2020/21Stoke CityChampionship135015150050000
2020/21Doncaster RoversLeague One90010100000000
2019/20Accrington StanleyLeague One1440161600150000
2018/19AFC Telford UnitedNational League N / S151017161010000
2017/18Stoke City U18U18 Premier League270330010100
2016/17AFC WimbledonLeague One0000020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Club BruggeBelgian Cup0000000000
2022/23Stoke CityLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Stoke CityFA Cup0000010000
2021/22Stoke CityLeague Cup90110000000
2021/22Stoke CityFA Cup90110010000
2020/21Stoke CityFA Cup90110000000
2020/21Stoke CityLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21Doncaster RoversFA Cup0000010000
2020/21Doncaster RoversEFL Trophy0000000000
2020/21Doncaster RoversLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20Accrington StanleyLeague Cup0000010000
2019/20Accrington StanleyEFL Trophy360440000000
2019/20Accrington StanleyFA Cup0000010000
2017/18Stoke City U18FA Youth Cup0000010000
2017/18Stoke City U21EFL Trophy90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Club BruggeUEFA Conference League0000010000
2023Club BruggeClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23Club BruggeUEFA Champions League0000020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023England U21Euro U-21 Qualifying720880010100
2021England U21UEFA Euro U-2190110080000
2019England U19UEFA U19 European Championship540660000000
2017England U17FIFA U-17 World Cup0000070000
2017England U17UEFA U17 European Championship720880010100

Trophies

Josef John Bursik Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Europe - UEFA U17 Championship2nd Place12017 Croatia
World - FIFA U17 World CupWinner12017 India

Transfers

Josef John Bursik Transfers

DateFromToFee
14.01.23StokeClub BruggeN/A
01.06.21LincolnStokeN/A
18.05.21StokeLincolnLoan
07.05.21PeterboroughStokeN/A
08.04.21StokePeterboroughLoan

Sidelined

Josef John Bursik Injuries

TypeFromTo
ACL Knee Injury30.06.2329.01.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia