ADVERTISEMENT

Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo

Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo
Current team: Antofagasta
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Chile
Date of birth: 9 April, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Constitución, Chile
Weight: 174.2 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Deportes AntofagastaPrimera B323541310100
2023Unión San FelipePrimera B23862828012021300
2022Unión EspañolaPrimera Division14142314941001000
2021Universidad de ChilePrimera Division213631238781700
2020Universidad de ChilePrimera Division2211312651174600
2019Universidad de ChilePrimera Division117314131323401
2018Universidad de ChilePrimera Division8781293432200
2017/18KayserisporSuper Lig50313675240500
2016/17Universidad de ChilePrimera Division90312120301611
2016/17PatronatoPrimera División101712120200101
2016/17Universidad de ChilePrimera Division0000000000
2015/16Universidad de ChilePrimera Division138620155380910
2014/15Universidad de ChilePrimera Division190425223661910
2013/14All BoysPrimera División209226251933701
2012/13ArsenalPrimera División58813856120300
2011/12Racing ClubPrimera División171523180100
2011Unión San FelipePrimera Division156918180101401

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Unión San FelipeCopa Chile180220000100
2022Unión EspañolaCopa Chile370550401200
2021Universidad de ChileCopa Chile184413030000
2019Universidad de ChileCopa Chile574770400300
2018Universidad de ChileCopa Chile160220100100
2017/18KayserisporTurkish Cup611871110200
2015Universidad de ChileCopa Chile422752260400
2012/13All BoysCopa Argentina71110100000
2012/13ArsenalCopa Argentina68110100000
2011/12Racing ClubCopa Argentina90110000000
2011Unión San FelipeCopa Chile0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Unión EspañolaCopa Sudamericana79211110000
2021Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores0000000000
2020Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores68202020000
2018KayserisporClub Friendly0000000000
2017Universidad de ChileCopa Sudamericana135220200100
2016Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores0000010000
2015Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores339541310300
2013ArsenalCopa Libertadores32101010000
2012ArsenalCopa Libertadores395550200100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015ChileFriendly72110100000

Trophies

Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner12011/2012 Clausura
Chile - Primera DivisionWinner22016/2017 Clausura, 2014/2015 Clausura
Chile - Copa ChileWinner12015/2016
Chile - Copa Chile2nd Place22022, 2019
Argentina - Super CopaWinner12012/2013
Chile - Super CupWinner12015

Transfers

Gonzalo Alejandro Espinoza Toledo Transfers

DateFromToFee
24.01.24San FelipeAntofagastaFree
08.02.23EspañolaSan FelipeFree
07.01.22U. de ChileEspañolaFree
07.08.18KayseriU. de ChileFree
01.07.17U. de ChileKayseriFree
01.01.17PatronatoU. de ChileN/A
01.08.16U. de ChilePatronatoLoan
01.07.14San FelipeU. de ChileFree
01.08.13San FelipeAll BoysLoan
27.07.12San FelipeArsenalLoan
05.02.12San FelipeArsenalLoan
01.07.11San FelipeRacingLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30