ADVERTISEMENT

Joaquim Claude Gonçalves Araújo

Joaquim Claude Gonçalves Araújo
Current team: Ludogorets
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 9 April, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Propriano, France
Weight: 136.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Joaquim Claude Gonçalves Araújo Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LudogoretsParva Liga1668251961091500
2022/23Ludogorets IISecond League132321110110
2022/23LudogoretsParva Liga914191095111410
2021/22LudogoretsParva Liga192927216670600
2020/21Gil VicentePrimeira Liga2268332671672400
2019/20Gil VicentePrimeira Liga194624222441610
2018/19TroyesLigue 2106915114270200
2017/18TondelaPrimeira Liga186525205390400
2016/17TondelaPrimeira Liga210128244440810
2015/16Ajaccio IINational 3450550001200
2015/16AjaccioLigue 21566251693170511
2014/15AjaccioLigue 2214527243650700
2013/14AjaccioLigue 11268231497150401
2013/14Ajaccio IINational 3180220000100
2012/13Ajaccio IINational 3148721165350100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LudogoretsBulgarian Cup198321010100
2022/23LudogoretsBulgarian Cup318541320100
2021/22LudogoretsBulgarian Cup165220100100
2020/21Gil VicenteTaça de Portugal370440301100
2019/20Gil VicenteTaça da Liga180220000100
2019/20Gil VicenteTaça de Portugal90110000100
2018/19TroyesCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2017/18TondelaTaça da Liga90110000000
2016/17TondelaTaça da Liga90110000000
2016/17TondelaTaça de Portugal68110100000
2015/16AjaccioCoupe de la Ligue191220100100
2015/16AjaccioCoupe de France210220000000
2014/15AjaccioCoupe de la Ligue270330000200
2014/15AjaccioCoupe de France210220000000
2013/14AjaccioCoupe de France24101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Europa League263440300300
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Conference League598880500200
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Champions League339440100100
2022/23LudogoretsUEFA Champions League90110020000
2022/23LudogoretsUEFA Europa League6101040000
2022/23LudogoretsUEFA Conference League34202020000
2021/22LudogoretsUEFA Champions League750880000100
2021/22LudogoretsUEFA Europa League495660200100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2014Portugal U21Maurice Revello Tournament335440210000

Trophies

Joaquim Claude Gonçalves Araújo Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Bulgaria - Parva LigaWinner22022/2023, 2021/2022
Bulgaria - Bulgarian CupWinner12022/2023
Bulgaria - Super CupWinner32023/2024, 2022/2023, 2021/2022

Transfers

Joaquim Claude Gonçalves Araújo Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21Gil VicenteLudogoretsFree
01.07.19TroyesGil VicenteN/A
30.08.18TondelaTroyesFree
01.07.16AjaccioTondelaFree

Sidelined

Joaquim Claude Gonçalves Araújo Injuries

TypeFromTo
Gashed Leg03.04.1411.04.14
Suspended18.03.1424.03.14
Suspended14.01.1420.01.14
Hip/Thigh Injury06.12.1331.12.13
Calf Injury30.10.1308.11.13
Suspended03.10.1310.10.13
Thigh Injury29.08.1313.09.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30