ADVERTISEMENT

Almoez Ali Zainalabedeen Mohamed Abdulla

Almoez Ali Zainalabedeen Mohamed Abdulla
Current team: Al Duhail
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Qatar
Date of birth: 19 August, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Khartoum, Sudan
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Almoez Ali Zainalabedeen Mohamed Abdulla Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al DuhailQatar Stars League161518180107400
2022/23Al DuhailQatar Stars League110314131414500
2021/22Al DuhailQatar Stars League139817161617400
2020/21Al DuhailQatar Stars League142920164756300
2019/20Al DuhailQatar Stars League159019190507400
2018/19Al DuhailQatar Stars League149618162323200
2017/18Al DuhailQatar Stars League113616133707500
2016/17Al DuhailQatar Stars League1342251411608500
2015/16Cultural LeonesaPrimera Federación5111064441100
2015/16LASK2. Liga233716081100
2015/16Juniors OÖRegionalliga324440205100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al DuhailQSL Cup0000000000
2023Al DuhailEmir of Qatar Cup90110010000
2023Al DuhailQatar Cup180220000000
2022/23Al DuhailQSL Cup180220000000
2022Al DuhailEmir of Qatar Cup167321212000
2021Al DuhailQatar Cup180220000000
2021Al DuhailEmir of Qatar Cup251330100001
2015/16LASKÖFB-Cup69211110000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Al DuhailUAE-Qatar Super Shield90110000000
2023/24Al DuhailAFC Asian Champions League540660101100
2022Al DuhailAFC Asian Champions League648880402200
2021Al DuhailAFC Asian Champions League513660300100
2020 QatarAl DuhailFIFA Club World Cup134211011100
2020Al DuhailAFC Asian Champions League478651113100
2019Al DuhailAFC Asian Champions League450550111300
2018Al DuhailAFC Asian Champions League6771091712000
2017Al DuhailAFC Asian Champions League374734141200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026QatarAFC World Cup Qualifiers310440207000
2024QatarFriendly59110100000
2023QatarCONCACAF Gold Cup82110110100
2023QatarAFC Asian Cup558660112100
2023QatarFriendly476770503200
2022QatarAFC World Cup Qualifiers710880206100
2022QatarFIFA World Cup226330200100
2022QatarFriendly403550400200
2021QatarCONCACAF Gold Cup401550304000
2021QatarFriendly92611110703100
2021QatarArab Cup491651313100
2020QatarFriendly256330202100
2019QatarAFC Asian Cup619770409100
2019QatarGulf Cup of Nations345440101000
2019QatarCopa América270330001100
2019QatarFriendly90110010000
2018QatarAFC World Cup Qualifiers187422150000
2018Qatar U23AFC U-23 Championship567660106200
2018QatarFriendly679880404100
2017QatarGulf Cup of Nations224330302000
2017QatarFriendly538972503000
2016Qatar U23AFC U-23 Championship410550301200
2016QatarFriendly126312100000
2015Qatar U20FIFA U-20 World Cup270330000000
2015QatarAsian Cup Qualification0000010000
2014QatarWAFF Championship0000040000
2013QatarFriendly0101000000

Trophies

Almoez Ali Zainalabedeen Mohamed Abdulla Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Qatar - Qatar Stars LeagueWinner42022/2023, 2019/2020, 2017/2018, 2016/2017
Qatar - Qatar Stars League2nd Place32021/2022, 2020/2021, 2018/2019
Qatar - QSL CupWinner12022/2023
Qatar - QSL Cup2nd Place12018/2019
Qatar - Emir of Qatar CupWinner32022, 2019, 2018
Qatar - Qatar CupWinner22023, 2018
Qatar - Qatar Cup2nd Place22021, 2020
Qatar - Sheikh Jassem CupWinner12016
Qatar - Sheikh Jassem Cup2nd Place32019, 2018, 2017
Asia - AFC Asian CupWinner22023 Qatar, 2019 UAE
Asia - WAFF ChampionshipWinner12014
Asia - AFC U19 ChampionshipWinner12014 Myanmar
Asia - UAE-Qatar Super Shield2nd Place12024

Transfers

Almoez Ali Zainalabedeen Mohamed Abdulla Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.01.16LASKLeonesaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30