Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
CONCACAF Gold Cup

CONCACAF Gold Cup

Stream CONCACAF Gold Cup via Fubo TV
* Subscription Required

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings

Saturday, 15 June 2019
Live
+7:30pm Group A
10:30pm local (Denver)
Rose Bowl
Canada National TeamCanada 4 - 0 MartiniqueCanada National Team
Live
+10:00pm Group A
10:30pm local (Pasadena)
Rose Bowl
Mexico National TeamMexico 7 - 0 CubaMexico National Team
Sunday, 16 June 2019
Live
+6:00pm Group B
6:00pm local (San José)
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica
Haiti National TeamHaiti 2 - 1 BermudaHaiti National Team
Live
+8:30pm Group B
8:30pm local (San José)
Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica
Costa Rica National TeamCosta Rica 4 - 0 NicaraguaCosta Rica National Team
Monday, 17 June 2019
Live
+7:00pm Group C
7:00pm local (Kingston)
Independence Park
Curaçao National TeamCuraçao 0 - 1 El SalvadorCuraçao National Team
Live
+9:30pm Group C
9:30pm local (Kingston)
Independence Park
Jamaica National TeamJamaica 3 - 2 HondurasJamaica National Team
Tuesday, 18 June 2019
Live
+7:30pm Group D
7:30pm local (Saint Paul)
Allianz Field
Panama National TeamPanama 2 - 0 Trinidad and TobagoPanama National Team
Live
+10:00pm Group D
10:00pm local (Saint Paul)
Allianz Field
USA National TeamUSA 4 - 0 GuyanaUSA National Team
Wednesday, 19 June 2019
Live
+8:00pm Group A
8:00pm local (Denver)
Sports Authority Field at Mile High
Cuba National TeamCuba 0 - 3 MartiniqueCuba National Team
Live
+10:30pm
7:00pm local ()
Sports Authority Field at Mile High
Mexico National TeamMexico 3 - 1 CanadaMexico National Team
Thursday, 20 June 2019
Live
+7:00pm Group B
7:00pm local (Frisco)
Toyota Stadium
Nicaragua National TeamNicaragua 0 - 2 HaitiNicaragua National Team
Live
+9:30pm Group B
9:30pm local (Frisco)
Toyota Stadium
Costa Rica National TeamCosta Rica 2 - 1 BermudaCosta Rica National Team
Friday, 21 June 2019
Live
+7:00pm Group C
7:00pm local (Houston)
BBVA Stadium
El Salvador National TeamEl Salvador 0 - 0 JamaicaEl Salvador National Team
Live
+9:30pm Group C
9:30pm local (Houston)
BBVA Stadium
Honduras National TeamHonduras 0 - 1 CuraçaoHonduras National Team
Saturday, 22 June 2019
Live
+5:30pm Group D
5:30pm local (Cleveland)
FirstEnergy Stadium
Guyana National TeamGuyana 2 - 4 PanamaGuyana National Team
Live
+8:00pm Group D
8:00pm local (Cleveland)
FirstEnergy Stadium
USA National TeamUSA 6 - 0 Trinidad and TobagoUSA National Team
Sunday, 23 June 2019
Live
+6:00pm Group A
6:00pm local (Charlotte)
Bank of America Stadium
Canada National TeamCanada 7 - 0 CubaCanada National Team
Live
+8:30pm Group A
8:30pm local (Charlotte)
Bank of America Stadium
Martinique National TeamMartinique 2 - 3 MexicoMartinique National Team
Monday, 24 June 2019
Live
+6:30pm Group B
6:30pm local (Harrison)
Red Bull Arena
Bermuda National TeamBermuda 2 - 0 NicaraguaBermuda National Team
Live
+9:00pm Group B
9:00pm local (Harrison)
Red Bull Arena
Haiti National TeamHaiti 2 - 1 Costa RicaHaiti National Team
Tuesday, 25 June 2019
Live
+8:00pm Group C
5:00pm local (Los Angeles)
Banc of California Stadium
Jamaica National TeamJamaica 1 - 1 CuraçaoJamaica National Team
Live
+10:30pm Group C
7:30pm local (Los Angeles)
Banc of California Stadium
Honduras National TeamHonduras 4 - 0 El SalvadorHonduras National Team
Wednesday, 26 June 2019
Live
+6:30pm Group D
5:30pm local (Kansas City)
Children's Mercy Park
Trinidad and Tobago National TeamTrinidad and Tobago 1 - 1 GuyanaTrinidad and Tobago National Team
Live
+9:00pm Group D
8:00pm local (Kansas City)
Children's Mercy Park
Panama National TeamPanama 0 - 1 USAPanama National Team
Saturday, 29 June 2019
Live
+7:00pm Quarter Final 1
7:00pm local (Houston)
NRG Stadium
Haiti National TeamHaiti 3 - 2 CanadaHaiti National Team
Live
+10:00pm Quarter Final 2
10:00pm local (Houston)
NRG Stadium
Mexico National TeamMexico P1 - 1 Costa RicaMexico National Team
Sunday, 30 June 2019
Live
+5:30pm Quarter Final 3
5:30pm local (Philadelphia)
Lincoln Financial Field
Jamaica National TeamJamaica 1 - 0 PanamaJamaica National Team
Live
+8:30pm Quarter Final 4
8:30pm local (Philadelphia)
Lincoln Financial Field
USA National TeamUSA 1 - 0 CuraçaoUSA National Team
Tuesday, 2 July 2019
Live
+10:00pm Semi-final 1
9:30pm local (Glendale)
State Farm Stadium
Haiti National TeamHaiti 0 - 1 MexicoHaiti National Team
Wednesday, 3 July 2019
Live
+9:00pm Semi-final 2
9:15pm local (Nashville)
Nissan Stadium
Jamaica National TeamJamaica 1 - 3 USAJamaica National Team
Sunday, 7 July 2019
Live
+9:00pm Final
9:15pm local (Chicago)
Soldier Field
Mexico National TeamMexico 1 - 0 USAMexico National Team

Channels licensed to broadcast CONCACAF Gold Cup in United States

Univision Communications Inc
Univision Communications Inc » Season 2019
Available on:
FOX Network
FOX Network » Seasons 2017-2019
Fox Soccer Plus
Fox Soccer Plus » Seasons 2017-2019
Fox Sports 2 USA
Fox Sports 2 USA » Seasons 2017-2019
fuboTV
fuboTV » Season 2019

 

News

 

About CONCACAF Gold Cup

The 2019 CONCACAF Gold Cup

The CONCACAF Gold Cup is the most important tournament played by National Teams from the CONCACAF region. This tournament is played every two years, hosting the best teams of this confederation, with some guests joining the competition occasionally.

This competition was first played in 1991, with the USMNT winning the title. From there on, Mexico has established their dominance with seven titles.

The format of this competition has been changed several times, mainly focusing on the amount of teams involved. The first Gold Cup was played by eight teams, but the upcoming edition is set to be played by sixteen.

Since two Gold Cups are held between each World Cup cycle, if a team wins both editions, they get to play as CONCACAF champions in the FIFA Confederations Cup held prior to the World Cup. If two teams win the competition, a one-game playoff is played to determine CONCACAF’S representative in that tournament.

The most recent Gold Cup was held in 2017. The USMNT won their sixth trophy in history after beating Jamaica with a 2-1 score in the title match. The 2019 Gold Cup will be held, as usual, in the United States, starting on June 18 and with the final match scheduled to be played on July 7.

2019 CONCACAF Gold Cup

The Northern, Central American and Caribbean Football Confederation will celebrate its 15th Gold Cup during the summer of 2019. This edition of the tournament will be historical for many reasons.

The 2019 CONCACAF Gold Cup will be played by 16 teams for the first time ever, increasing the number of teams by four. More teams from Central America and the Caribbean will be involved in this competition, following CONCACAF’s decision to link the Gold Cup to the CONCACAF Nations League Qualifiers. Hence, the tournament will not be an excuse to watch the USMNT and Mexico lock horns anymore.

Which teams will play in the 2019 CONCACAF Gold Cup?

  • Group A: Mexico, Canada, Martinique, Cuba.
  • Group B: Costa Rica (co-host), Haití, Nicaragua, Bermuda.
  • Group C: Honduras, Jamaica, El Salvador, Curazao.
  • Group D: United States, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago, Guyana.

*Bermuda and Guyana will be making their debut in the CONCACAF Gold Cup, following their impressive performance in the CONCACAF Nations League Qualifiers.

When will the 2019 CONCACAF Gold Cup be played?

  • Group Stage: June 15 to June 26.
  • Quarterfinals: Junel 29 to June 30.
  • Semi-finals: July 2 and July 3.
  • Third-place match: July 6.
  • Final match: July 7.

Which cities will be hosting the 2019 CONCACAF Gold Cup?

Los Ángeles (two venues), Houston (two venues), Charlotte, Chicago, Cleveland, Denver, Frisco, Harrison, Kansas City, Nashville, Philadelphia, Phoenix and St. Paul will be the host cities in U.S. territory. Added to those, Costa Rica and Jamaica will see San José and Kingston host two games each, bringing the tournament to Central America and the Caribbean for the first tim in history.

Did you know?
Landon Donovan is the top scorer in this competition’s history, having scored 18 goals in six Gold Cup editions.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

West Ham UnitedDec 9
3:00pm
Arsenal
SalzburgDec 10
12:55pm
Liverpool
InternazionaleDec 10
3:00pm
Barcelona
ChelseaDec 10
3:00pm
Lille
Club BruggeDec 11
3:00pm
Real Madrid
Bayern MünchenDec 11
3:00pm
Tottenham Hotspur
Bayer LeverkusenDec 11
3:00pm
Juventus
Standard LiègeDec 12
12:55pm
Arsenal
Manchester UnitedDec 12
3:00pm
AZ
LiverpoolDec 14
7:30am
Watford
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android