ADVERTISEMENT

Robin Lod

Robin Lod
Current team: Minnesota United
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Finland
Date of birth: 17 April, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Helsinki, Finland
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Robin Lod Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Minnesota UnitedMajor League Soccer522770503000
2023Minnesota UnitedMajor League Soccer89910100100000
2022Minnesota UnitedMajor League Soccer2604313011016700
2021Minnesota UnitedMajor League Soccer190524222929100
2020Minnesota UnitedMajor League Soccer20682624210310300
2019Minnesota UnitedMajor League Soccer6591174540000
2018/19Sporting GijonSegunda Division12122314913124100
2017/18PanathinaikosSuper League241430291915300
2016/17PanathinaikosSuper League1938292361375400
2015/16PanathinaikosSuper League102116124692400
2015HJKVeikkausliiga8421091011000
2014HJKVeikkausliiga220828244366000
2013HJKVeikkausliiga16932819913137100
2012VPSVeikkausliiga8231192522000
2012HJKVeikkausliiga1237161140000
2012Klubi-04Kakkonen601770202000
2011HJKVeikkausliiga93211111000
2011Klubi-04Kakkonen2280272707014100
2010Klubi-04Ykkösliiga0000000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Minnesota UnitedUS Open Cup46110100100
2022Minnesota UnitedUS Open Cup26101010000
2019Minnesota UnitedUS Open Cup160220101000
2018/19Sporting GijonCopa del Rey180220000000
2017/18PanathinaikosGreek Cup177321110000
2016/17PanathinaikosGreek Cup362734040100
2015/16PanathinaikosGreek Cup294440310100
2015HJKLiiga Cup450550002000
2015HJKSuomen Cup210220001000
2014HJKLiiga Cup397541110100
2014HJKSuomen Cup376440101000
2013HJKSuomen Cup0000010000
2013HJKLiiga Cup323532140100
2012HJKLiiga Cup331743250000
2012HJKSuomen Cup97211020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Minnesota UnitedLeagues Cup0000000000
2017/18PanathinaikosUEFA Europa League336440102100
2016/17PanathinaikosUEFA Europa League558963340100
2015/16PanathinaikosUEFA Champions League33202020000
2015/16PanathinaikosUEFA Europa League67110100000
2014/15HJKUEFA Europa League673880101000
2014/15HJKUEFA Champions League357440101000
2014HJKClub Friendly21101010000
2013/14HJKUEFA Champions League0000020000
2012/13HJKUEFA Champions League31101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FinlandUEFA Euro Qualifying300541311100
2024FinlandFriendly63110100000
2022/23FinlandUEFA Nations League266431210000
2022FinlandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers513660301000
2022FinlandFriendly259440300000
2021FinlandFriendly115211010000
2020/21FinlandUEFA Nations League180220001000
2020FinlandFriendly0000010000
2020FinlandUEFA Euro270330100100
2020FinlandUEFA Euro Qualifying89710100100000
2018/19FinlandUEFA Nations League537660100100
2018FinlandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers786990301200
2018FinlandFriendly317440200000
2017FinlandFriendly130220202000
2016FinlandUEFA Euro Qualifying46101040000
2016FinlandFriendly194422220000
2015Finland U21UEFA Euro U-21790990201100
2015FinlandFriendly7202020000
2013Finland U21UEFA Euro U-21101211110000
2013FinlandFriendly90110000000
2012Finland U19UEFA U19 European Championship264330100000

Trophies

Robin Lod Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Finland - VeikkausliigaWinner32014, 2013, 2011
Greece - Super League2nd Place12015/2016
Finland - Suomen CupWinner12014
United-States - US Open Cup2nd Place12019
Finland - Liiga CupWinner12015
Finland - Liiga Cup2nd Place12012
United-States - Timbers Preseason Tournament2nd Place12020

Transfers

Robin Lod Transfers

DateFromToFee
16.07.19GijonMinnesota€ 500K
24.07.18PanathinaikosGijonN/A
01.07.15HJKPanathinaikosN/A

Sidelined

Robin Lod Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury11.03.2415.03.24
Leg Injury01.03.2409.03.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia