ADVERTISEMENT

Glenavon FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Glenavon FC directly. We publish Glenavon FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Glenavon FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Glenavon FC Squad

Goalkeepers

G. Deane
# 44 G. Deane

Northern Ireland

29 years · ·

M. Byrne
# 13 M. Byrne

Ireland Republic

23 years · ·

Defenders

S. Ward
# 30 S. Ward

Northern Ireland

40 years · ·

M. Haughey

Northern Ireland

33 years · ·

C. Birney

Northern Ireland

30 years · ·

C. McCloskey

Northern Ireland

32 years · ·

N. Quinn
# 11 N. Quinn

Northern Ireland

30 years · ·

D. Wallace

Northern Ireland

29 years · ·

B. Harvey

Northern Ireland

18 years · ·

L. O'Sullivan

Ireland Republic

20 years · ·

D. Toure

Ireland Republic

19 years · ·

Midfielders

G. Hodgins

Ireland Republic

18 years · ·

R. Garrett

Northern Ireland

35 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

J. Doran
# 24 J. Doran

Northern Ireland

20 years · ·

I. Baird
# 16 I. Baird

Northern Ireland

19 years · ·

C. Kerr
# 2 C. Kerr

Northern Ireland

24 years · ·

J. Malone

Ireland Republic

23 years · ·

S. Teggart

Northern Ireland

26 years · ·

P. Campbell

Northern Ireland

26 years · ·

J. Doona
# 39 J. Doona

Ireland Republic

26 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Clarke
# 25 D. Clarke

Ireland Republic

27 years · ·

M. Snoddy

Northern Ireland

30 years · ·

Attackers

L. Lotefa
# 99 L. Lotefa

Ireland Republic

23 years · ·

A. Prendergast

Northern Ireland

20 years · ·

Stats

Glenavon FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
G. Deane 450550030000
M. Byrne 360440050200
Defenders
S. Ward 140019163560200
M. Haughey 46110110000
C. Birney 140819163433200
C. McCloskey 1009201461493300
N. Quinn 202625241813200
D. Wallace 226328253131501
B. Harvey 0000010000
L. O'Sullivan 491660201000
D. Toure 633972120100
Midfielders
G. Hodgins 243716160000
R. Garrett 1562252141580402
J. Doran 440945450000
I. Baird 226527252221300
C. Kerr 1723261883150500
J. Malone 2215292541066300
S. Teggart 12582612148183100
P. Campbell 2358282807041001
J. Doona 674880402100
D. Clarke 349844440000
M. Snoddy 251432293733800
Attackers
L. Lotefa 315651513000
A. Prendergast 142728151313136100

Transfers

Glenavon FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Deane
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Coleraine-
D. Clarke
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Galway Utd-
J. Doona
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Longford-
M. Byrne
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Dundalk-
D. Toure
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Shelbourne-
J. Doran
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Annagh Utd-
L. O'Sullivan
30 January 2024
30 January 2024Bray-
G. Hodgins
01 January 2024
01 January 2024ShelbourneLoan
Transfers Out
J. McDonagh
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Cliftonville-
A. Mooney
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Crumlin Utd-
R. Brown
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Coleraine-
P. Burns
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Cliftonville-
T. Mulvenna
05 January 2024
05 January 2024Bangor-
A. Rogers
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Annagh Utd-
A. Davidson
15 January 2024
15 January 2024Dollingstown-
J. McCullough
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Queen's Univ-
B. Purvis
17 January 2024
17 January 2024Banbridge-
C. Henderson
03 January 2024
03 January 2024Annagh UtdLoan
C. McNally
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Banbridge-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 0 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30