ADVERTISEMENT

Rubén Alejandro Botta Montero

Rubén Alejandro Botta Montero
Current team: Talleres Córdoba
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 31 January, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: San Juan, Argentina
Weight: 143.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Rubén Alejandro Botta Montero Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Talleres de CórdobaPrimera División955131211012100
2023ColónPrimera División131015150503400
2022/23BariSerie B143727171017252400
2021/22BariSerie C1810282442264501
2020/21SambenedetteseSerie C2585312925381010
2019/20Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División561770501200
2019/20San LorenzoPrimera División62110100000
2018/19San LorenzoPrimera División1344181711122000
2017/18San LorenzoPrimera División935219128133200
2016/17San LorenzoPrimera División7431688780400
2016/17PachucaLiga MX50414595104000
2015/16PachucaLiga MX20343226623124900
2014/15ChievoSerie A850215162210501
2014/15Inter MilanSerie A0000000000
2013/14Inter MilanSerie A19010191190200
2012/13TigrePrimera División139920164785401
2011/12TigrePrimera División1607161230000
2010/11TigrePrimera División583233203290200
2009/10TigrePrimera División445954300200
2008/09TigrePrimera División69211100100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Talleres de CórdobaCopa Argentina0000010000
2023ColónCopa Argentina176220100100
2022/23BariCoppa Italia240330201100
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa de la Superliga Argentina0000000000
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina0000000000
2019San LorenzoCopa de la Superliga Argentina116321210100
2018San LorenzoCopa Argentina360440100200
2017San LorenzoCopa Argentina0000000000
2016/17PachucaCopa MX0000000000
2015/16PachucaCopa MX221422030100
2013/14Inter MilanCoppa Italia9101010000
2011/12TigreCopa Argentina334440300100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Talleres de CórdobaCopa Libertadores260330101000
2024Talleres de CórdobaClub Friendly44101010000
2022BariClub Friendly0000000000
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Libertadores165220200100
2019San LorenzoCopa Libertadores52110160000
2018San LorenzoCopa Sudamericana379550410200
2017San LorenzoCopa Libertadores409936061100
2016/17PachucaCONCACAF Champions Cup90110002000
2014/15Inter MilanUEFA Europa League60110100000
2014Inter MilanClub Friendly90110001000
2013TigreCopa Libertadores728981314200
2012TigreCopa Sudamericana676880402310

Trophies

Rubén Alejandro Botta Montero Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place12011/2012 Clausura
Mexico - Liga MXWinner12015/2016 Clausura
Mexico - Campeón de Campeones2nd Place12015/2016
South-America - CONMEBOL Sudamericana2nd Place12012

Transfers

Rubén Alejandro Botta Montero Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.01.24ColónTalleresN/A
14.08.23BariColónFree
12.08.21SambenedetteseBariFree
13.10.20Def y JusticiaSambenedetteseFree
12.01.20San LorenzoDef y JusticiaFree
01.02.17PachucaSan Lorenzo€ 1.6M
26.08.14InterChievoLoan
30.08.13InterLivornoLoan
01.07.13TigreInterFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30