ADVERTISEMENT

Óscar Guido Trejo

Óscar Guido Trejo
Current team: Rayo Vallecano
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 26 April, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Santiago del Estero, Argentina
Weight: 174.2 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Óscar Guido Trejo Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Rayo VallecanoLa Liga126428161215140400
2022/23Rayo VallecanoLa Liga2164342862663900
2021/22Rayo VallecanoLa Liga20223224822831300
2020/21Rayo VallecanoSegunda Division29934236624751600
2019/20Rayo VallecanoSegunda Division29943736113151320
2018/19Rayo VallecanoLa Liga1773262241391610
2017/18Rayo VallecanoSegunda Division303436360121121000
2016/17ToulouseLigue 12322292721622400
2015/16ToulouseLigue 1217534231114124601
2014/15Toulouse IINational 345110100000
2014/15ToulouseLigue 12125312561464400
2013/14ToulouseLigue 1207432239892510
2012/13Sporting GijonSegunda Division328838380725901
2011/12Sporting GijonLa Liga23533326713114500
2010/11Rayo VallecanoSegunda Division3023403732239900
2009/10ElcheSegunda Division2185342772205610
2009/10MallorcaLa Liga0000000000
2008/09MallorcaLa Liga27411292220100
2007/08MallorcaLa Liga352172152272200
2006/07MallorcaLa Liga878080101000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey24101020000
2022/23Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey141312120000
2021/22Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey340633231200
2020/21Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey160321110100
2019/20Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey110211110100
2018/19Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey82110100000
2017/18Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey0000000000
2016/17ToulouseCoupe de la Ligue61110100000
2016/17ToulouseCoupe de France84110100000
2015/16ToulouseCoupe de la Ligue170321210000
2015/16ToulouseCoupe de France61110111000
2014/15ToulouseCoupe de la Ligue0000010000
2014/15ToulouseCoupe de France13101010000
2013/14ToulouseCoupe de France84211110000
2013/14ToulouseCoupe de la Ligue90110001000
2012/13Sporting GijonCopa del Rey250422021300
2011/12Sporting GijonCopa del Rey0000010000
2010/11Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey35101021000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Rayo VallecanoClub Friendly160330301000

Trophies

Óscar Guido Trejo Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Liga Profesional ArgentinaWinner22005/2006 Clausura, 2005/2006 Apertura
Spain - Segunda DivisionWinner12017/2018
Spain - Segunda Division2nd Place12010/2011
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12005
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner32006, 2005, 2005

Transfers

Óscar Guido Trejo Transfers

DateFromToFee
18.07.17ToulouseVallecanoFree
19.07.13GijonToulouse€ 2.1M
01.07.11MallorcaGijon€ 1M
02.08.10MallorcaVallecanoLoan
01.08.09MallorcaElcheLoan
01.01.07BocaMallorca€ 2.5M

Sidelined

Óscar Guido Trejo Injuries

TypeFromTo
Muscle Injury12.12.2316.01.24
Knee Injury13.11.2324.11.23
Suspended23.10.2230.10.22
Broken Finger15.10.2221.10.22
Calf Injury13.05.2206.06.22
Suspended20.03.2204.04.22
Suspended23.11.2128.11.21
Knee Injury19.09.2125.09.21
Suspended11.04.2115.04.21
Suspended08.02.2114.02.21
Suspended07.07.2010.07.20
Suspended10.02.2017.02.20
Suspended22.12.1906.01.20
Suspended11.11.1917.11.19
Suspended05.02.1910.02.19
Knock14.12.1819.12.18
Hamstring04.11.1810.11.18
Suspended22.10.1826.10.18
Suspended16.04.1823.04.18
Suspended20.11.1725.11.17
Appendicitis19.11.1631.12.16
Groin Injury15.09.1621.09.16
Suspended21.09.1505.10.15
Groin Injury28.11.1428.12.14
Hamstring15.05.1430.05.14
Thigh Injury19.12.1331.12.13
Suspended29.11.1302.12.13
Knee Injury02.11.1308.11.13
Suspended18.02.1324.02.13
Suspended17.12.1223.12.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30