ADVERTISEMENT

Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero

Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero
Current team: Defensor Sporting
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Uruguay
Date of birth: 24 January, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Treinta y Tres, Uruguay
Weight: 196.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Defensor SportingPrimera Division258330204100
2023RacingPrimera Division111315132326200
2022Unión EspañolaPrimera Division6791082322100
2021Unión La CaleraPrimera Division122217143738100
2020/21Santos LagunaLiga MX98514113633000
2019/20Santos LagunaLiga MX312181170243000
2019NacionalPrimera Division5141046065100
2018/19AtlasLiga MX596963150200
2018Colo ColoPrimera Division88412102324300
2017Colo ColoPrimera Division6331064245400
2016/17Colo ColoPrimera Division1622241776810000
2016Vancouver WhitecapsMajor League Soccer7571293532400
2015Vancouver WhitecapsMajor League Soccer2913363246410400
2014/15O'HigginsPrimera Division1277161420210200
2013/14RentistasPrimera Division1306171432510211
2012/13Central EspañolPrimera Division140319163533400

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Unión EspañolaCopa Chile234532323200
2021Unión La CaleraCopa Chile44101010000
2019/20Santos LagunaCopa MX618770105100
2018/19AtlasCopa MX107211012000
2017Colo ColoCopa Chile134211010000
2016Colo ColoCopa Chile463752433100
2016Vancouver WhitecapsCanadian Championship200321111000
2015Vancouver WhitecapsCanadian Championship72110121000
2014/15O'HigginsCopa Chile175220110200

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Defensor SportingCopa Libertadores180220001000
2021Unión La CaleraCopa Libertadores180220000000
2019NacionalCopa Libertadores132413030100
2018Colo ColoCopa Libertadores281532221000
2017Colo ColoCopa Libertadores180220000000

Trophies

Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Chile - Primera DivisionWinner12017
Chile - Primera Division2nd Place12016/2017 Clausura
Chile - Copa ChileWinner12016/2017
Chile - Copa Chile2nd Place12022
Canada - Canadian ChampionshipWinner12015
Canada - Canadian Championship2nd Place12016
Chile - Super CupWinner22018, 2017
Uruguay - Super CopaWinner12019
Uruguay - Super Copa2nd Place12024

Transfers

Raúl Octavio Rivero Falero Transfers

DateFromToFee
16.01.24RacingDefensorN/A
28.07.23EspañolaRacingFree
01.03.21Santos LagunaLa CaleraFree
09.06.19NacionalSantos LagunaN/A
08.06.19NacionalAtlasN/A
08.01.19AtlasNacionalLoan
14.06.18Colo ColoAtlas€ 3.1M
01.07.16WhitecapsColo ColoFree
01.07.14RentistasO'HigginsLoan
16.08.13Central Esp.Rentistas€ N/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30