ADVERTISEMENT

Matthew James Robinson

Matthew James Robinson
Current team: Boreham Wood
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 1 June, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Leicester, England
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Matthew James Robinson Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24WokingNational League0000000000
2023/24Boreham WoodNational League203925223242600
2023/24WokingNational League6951284440200
2022/23Dagenham & RedbridgeNational League369042411023700
2021/22Dagenham & RedbridgeNational League335740382429600
2020/21Dagenham & RedbridgeNational League209126242358400
2019/20Dagenham & RedbridgeNational League282033321340500
2018/19Dagenham & RedbridgeNational League344839381111200
2017/18Dagenham & RedbridgeNational League21323424106140400
2016/17Dagenham & RedbridgeNational League178620200120300
2015/16WokingNational League209926242722300
2015/16Grimsby TownNational League451761421100
2014/15Luton TownLeague Two1663212100000
2014/15Kidderminster HarriersNational League517660200100
2014/15Luton TownLeague Two451651030001
2013/14Luton TownNational League13812713143222200
2012/13Luton TownNational League56710641121200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24WokingFA Cup0000000000
2023/24Boreham WoodFA Trophy25101010000
2023/24Boreham WoodFA Cup158220101000
2023/24WokingFA Cup0000000000
2022/23Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Cup360440001000
2022/23Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Trophy180220000000
2021/22Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Trophy90110010000
2021/22Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Cup100211010000
2020/21Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Cup0000010000
2020/21Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Trophy44101020000
2019/20Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Trophy90110000000
2019/20Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Cup90110000000
2018/19Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Cup180220000000
2017/18Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Trophy4101010000
2017/18Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Cup0000020000
2016/17Dagenham & RedbridgeFA Cup179220100000
2015/16WokingFA Cup90110000000
2015/16WokingFA Trophy206422120000
2014/15Luton TownFA Cup6101030000
2014/15Luton TownLeague Cup78110100000
2014/15Luton TownEFL Trophy44101010000
2013/14Luton TownFA Trophy270330000000
2013/14Luton TownFA Cup77110110000
2012/13Luton TownFA Trophy180220010000
2012/13Luton TownFA Cup105202060000

Trophies

Matthew James Robinson Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - National LeagueWinner12013/2014

Transfers

Matthew James Robinson Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24Boreham WoodWokingN/A
29.09.23WokingBoreham WoodLoan
01.07.23Dag & RedWokingFree
01.07.16LutonDag & RedFree
01.06.16WokingLutonN/A
23.10.15LutonWokingLoan
21.08.15LutonGrimsbyLoan
30.11.14KidderminsterLutonN/A
31.10.14LutonKidderminsterLoan

Sidelined

Matthew James Robinson Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended31.08.1417.09.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia