Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Boreham Wood FC

Founded  1948
Stadium  Meadow Park
Capacity  4,502
Manager  L. Garrard

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Nathan AshmoreN. Ashmore
Defenders
William George EvansW. Evans
Oluwafemi Abayomi Alaba IlesanmiF. Ilesanmi
Mark James RickettsM. Ricketts
Cameron Terry CoxeC. Coxe
David Rhys Remington StephensD. Stephens
Connor StevensC. Stevens
Dion Jermaine Kelly-EvansD. Kelly-Evans
Jamal Nehemiah FyfieldJ. Fyfield
Goals: 1
Midfielders
Érico Henrique Esteves de SousaÉrico Sousa
George Christopher WilliamsG. Williams
Goals: 2
Zak Rian BruntZ. Brunt
Goals: 1
George BroadbentG. Broadbent
Goals: 1
Jack Stephen PayneJ. Payne
Goals: 1
Joshua David ReesJ. Rees
Goals: 2
Attackers
Tyrone Kallum MarshT. Marsh
Goals: 5
Dennon Elliot LewisD. Lewis
Daniel James NewtonD. Newton
Goals: 2
Lindokuhle NdlovuL. Ndlovu
Goals: 5
Daniel John ElliottD. Elliott
Goals: 2
Bruno Miguel Carvalho AndradeBruno Andrade
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1N. Ashmore 32144016160000000
Defenders
5W. Evans 31144016160000400
3F. Ilesanmi 31144016160000200
4M. Ricketts 38283835270000
22C. Coxe 23270330000000
6D. Stephens 316871082170200
16C. Stevens 2476211160100
2D. Kelly-Evans 26640880100201
12J. Fyfield 33622770101000
Midfielders
19Érico Sousa 27493660100100
18G. Williams 272628170122200
20Z. Brunt 201174161511311300
8G. Broadbent 22554761111200
17J. Payne 30144016160001100
7J. Rees 2992514104262100
Attackers
10T. Marsh 28107015123945200
15D. Lewis 25116615123140200
11D. Newton 316921385672100
9L. Ndlovu 277641293545110
14D. Elliott 27366133102132000
21Bruno Andrade 2917101040000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Payne 28 July 2022Crawley-
D. Newton 01 July 2022SolihullFree
Bruno Andrade 03 October 2022Stevenage-
G. Williams 14 July 2022BarrowFree
Érico Sousa 26 July 2022GrimsbyFree
C. Coxe 13 October 2022ColchesterLoan
D. Kelly-Evans 01 July 2022NottsFree
L. Ndlovu 01 July 2022BrackleyFree
G. Broadbent 23 September 2022RochdaleFree
D. Elliott 01 July 2022Boston UtdFree
Z. Brunt 25 July 2022Sheff UtdLoan
Transfers Out
S. Boden 01 July 2022YorkFree
J. Comley 01 July 2022Dulwich HamletFree
F. Raymond 01 July 2022Dulwich HamletFree
C. Smith 01 July 2022BarnetFree
A. Clifton 01 July 2022Maidenhead UtdFree
G. Mafuta 01 July 2022YorkFree
T. Ashby-Hammond 01 June 2022Fulham-
K. Smith 01 July 2022StevenageFree
Jacob Mendy 01 August 2022Wrexham-

News

Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands vs USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina vs Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France vs Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final