ADVERTISEMENT

Lorenzo Pellegrini

Lorenzo Pellegrini
Current team: Roma
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Italy
Date of birth: 19 June, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Roma, Italy
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Lorenzo Pellegrini Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24RomaSerie A16922618812107700
2022/23RomaSerie A2557322931564500
2021/22RomaSerie A2300282711119710
2020/21RomaSerie A26083430415471000
2019/20RomaSerie A2109272611311710
2018/19RomaSerie A1827252141082600
2017/18RomaSerie A18102822614143201
2016/17SassuoloSerie A1952282441476701
2015/16SassuoloSerie A1152191368243510
2014/15RomaSerie A231010120000
2013/14RomaSerie A0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24RomaCoppa Italia134211010000
2022/23RomaCoppa Italia136220100000
2021/22RomaCoppa Italia20101010000
2020/21RomaCoppa Italia90110001100
2019/20RomaCoppa Italia175220102100
2018/19RomaCoppa Italia126211110100
2017/18RomaCoppa Italia23101010000
2016/17SassuoloCoppa Italia84110101000
2015/16SassuoloCoppa Italia90110000000
2014/15RomaCoppa Italia0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024RomaClub Friendly28101010000
2023/24RomaUEFA Europa League648972432200
2023RomaClub Friendly278523131100
2022/23RomaUEFA Europa League116814140904200
2022RomaClub Friendly472871712100
2021/22RomaUEFA Europa Conference League90712102635100
2021RomaClub Friendly371651421110
2020/21RomaUEFA Europa League6691266273000
2020RomaClub Friendly128220201000
2019/20RomaUEFA Europa League233523230100
2019RomaClub Friendly237532221000
2018/19RomaUEFA Champions League394642521100
2018RomaInternational Champions Cup137312120100
2018RomaClub Friendly46110101000
2017/18RomaUEFA Champions League296844480000
2017RomaClub Friendly71211110000
2017RomaInternational Champions Cup100312120000
2016/17SassuoloUEFA Europa League360541221000
2014/15Roma U19UEFA Youth League810990001300
2014/15RomaUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024ItalyUEFA Euro Qualifying69110100000
2024ItalyFriendly92211111000
2022/23ItalyUEFA Nations League225431222100
2022ItalyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers123422240100
2022ItalyFriendly0000010000
2022ItalyCONMEBOL–UEFA Cup of Champions0000010000
2021Italy U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2021ItalyFriendly0000000000
2020/21ItalyUEFA Nations League337541412000
2020ItalyFriendly0000000000
2020ItalyUEFA Euro0000000000
2020ItalyUEFA Euro Qualifying128312031000
2019Italy U21UEFA Euro U-21259330101000
2018/19ItalyUEFA Nations League55211120000
2018ItalyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers90110020000
2018ItalyFriendly261633330100
2017Italy U21UEFA Euro U-21399642022000
2017ItalyFriendly44101020000
2015Italy U19UEFA U19 European Championship450550000200
2014Italy U19UEFA U19 European Championship264330100000

Trophies

Lorenzo Pellegrini Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Italy - Serie A2nd Place22014/2015, 2013/2014
Italy - Coppa Italia Primavera2nd Place12014/2015
Europe - UEFA European ChampionshipWinner12020
World - CONMEBOL/UEFA Finalissima2nd Place12022
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12022/2023
Europe - UEFA Europa Conference LeagueWinner12021/2022

Transfers

Lorenzo Pellegrini Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.17SassuoloRoma€ 10M
01.07.15RomaSassuoloN/A

Sidelined

Lorenzo Pellegrini Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended18.03.2402.04.24
Muscle Injury07.10.2311.11.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30