ADVERTISEMENT

Lasha Shergelashvili

Lasha Shergelashvili
Current team: Torpedo Kutaisi
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Georgia
Date of birth: 17 January, 1992 (32 years)
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Lasha Shergelashvili Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga17101010000
2023Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga2189312479105300
2022Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga129616151412000
2021TelaviErovnuli Liga304635341115410
2020Dinamo BatumiErovnuli Liga283532120000
2019/20PAS GianninaSuper League 264110120000
2018/19PAS GianninaSuper League90010100000200
2018Rigas FSVirsliga227627252232100
2017Rigas FSVirsliga210224231112500
2016SamtrediaErovnuli Liga116813130112100
2015/16SamtrediaErovnuli Liga254929290304400
2014/15Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga1814272073102200
2013/14Dinamo Tbilisi IIErovnuli Liga 2120414140223200
2012/13Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga810990092200
2011/12Torpedo KutaisiErovnuli Liga140312061000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Torpedo KutaisiGeorgian Cup98211010110
2022Torpedo KutaisiGeorgian Cup240523030000
2021TelaviGeorgian Cup111211010000
2020Dinamo BatumiGeorgian Cup0000010000
2018/19PAS GianninaGreek Cup22101010000
2018Rigas FSLatvijas kauss180220012000
2017Rigas FSLatvijas kauss210220011100
2016/17Rigas FSLatvijas kauss260330100100
2016SamtrediaGeorgian Cup210220000000
2015/16SamtrediaGeorgian Cup295330131100
2014/15Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup295431020200
2013/14Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Torpedo KutaisiUEFA Conference League302440200000
2020/21Dinamo BatumiUEFA Europa League0000000000
2016/17SamtrediaUEFA Europa League180220002000
2014/15Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Champions League90110010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19GeorgiaUEFA Nations League0000010000
2018GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000040000
2018GeorgiaFriendly74312100000
2017GeorgiaFriendly280431200000

Trophies

Lasha Shergelashvili Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Georgia - Erovnuli LigaWinner22016, 2013/2014
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga2nd Place22020, 2015/2016
Georgia - Georgian CupWinner32022, 2014/2015, 2013/2014
Georgia - Super CupWinner12014/2015
Latvia - Virsliga CupWinner12018
World - Winter CupWinner12017

Transfers

Lasha Shergelashvili Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.22TelaviKutaisiFree
01.01.21Dinamo BatumiTelaviN/A
01.08.20GianninaDinamo BatumiFree
19.01.19Rigas FSGianninaFree
01.07.15Dinamo TbilisiSamtrediaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30