ADVERTISEMENT

Juan Francisco Cornejo Palma

Juan Francisco Cornejo Palma
Current team: Coquimbo Unido
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Chile
Date of birth: 27 February, 1990 (34 years)
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Juan Francisco Cornejo Palma Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Coquimbo UnidoPrimera Division228523150000
2023Coquimbo UnidoPrimera Division261029290100700
2022Deportes AntofagastaPrimera Division162919190220300
2021Universidad CatólicaPrimera Division7021091551100
2020Universidad CatólicaPrimera Division1022171254131500
2019Universidad CatólicaPrimera Division127215141040400
2018/19LeónLiga MX94611110310200
2017/18LeónLiga MX234431274752600
2016/17LeónLiga MX7851192180300
2016/17Audax ItalianoPrimera Division110714122133500
2015/16Audax ItalianoPrimera Division191422220202300
2014/15Audax ItalianoPrimera Division306034340004700
2013/14Audax ItalianoPrimera Division207526233152601
2013Audax ItalianoPrimera Division100220130000
2013Audax Italiano IISegunda División97512120300000
2012MagallanesPrimera B294334340013512
2011MagallanesPrimera B333037370003700

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Coquimbo UnidoCopa Chile66110100000
2022Deportes AntofagastaCopa Chile299431010000
2021Universidad CatólicaCopa Chile160321110000
2019Universidad CatólicaCopa Chile316541110000
2018/19LeónCopa MX180220010000
2017/18LeónCopa MX750990100001
2016/17LeónCopa MX303440100200
2016Audax ItalianoCopa Chile720880000200
2015Audax ItalianoCopa Chile90010100001300
2014/15Audax ItalianoCopa Chile90010100003100
2013Audax ItalianoCopa Chile481660400000
2012MagallanesCopa Chile429642000000
2011MagallanesCopa Chile500660003301

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Coquimbo UnidoCopa Sudamericana68312130100
2022Deportes AntofagastaCopa Sudamericana270330010100
2021Universidad CatólicaCopa Libertadores366541220100
2020Universidad CatólicaCopa Libertadores13101030000
2020Universidad CatólicaCopa Sudamericana90211050000
2019Universidad CatólicaCopa Sudamericana180220001000
2019Universidad CatólicaCopa Libertadores450550000400

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015ChileFriendly196321010000

Trophies

Juan Francisco Cornejo Palma Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Chile - Primera DivisionWinner32021, 2020, 2019
Chile - Copa Chile2nd Place12011
Chile - Super CupWinner32021, 2020, 2019
South-America - Cuadrangular Vina del MarWinner12019

Transfers

Juan Francisco Cornejo Palma Transfers

DateFromToFee
07.01.23AntofagastaCoquimboFree
07.01.22Univ CatólicaAntofagastaFree
14.01.19LeónUniv CatólicaFree
01.01.17AudaxLeónFree
01.01.13MagallanesAudaxFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia