ADVERTISEMENT

Douglas Silva Bacelar

Douglas Silva Bacelar
Current team: Avaí
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 4 April, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: São Paulo, Brazil
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Douglas Silva Bacelar Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AvaíSerie B
2024AvaíCampeonato Catarinense 188510100121100
2023AvaíSerie B7201394381100
2023Inter de LimeiraCampeonato Paulista A1729990100200
2021/22GiresunsporSuper Lig47710641170100
2020/21Dnipro-1Premier League140717161112410
2019ChapecoenseCampeonato Catarinense 1720880010000
2019ChapecoenseBrasileirão229027261230900
2018ChapecoenseBrasileirão170019190030210
2018ChapecoenseBrasileirão108012120000100
2018ChapecoenseCampeonato Catarinense 1720880041000
2017ChapecoenseBrasileirão95611110140300
2017São PauloCampeonato Paulista A1336550390200
2017São PauloBrasileirão901100120000
2016/17DniproPremier League0000000000
2016São PauloBrasileirão00000110000
2015/16DniproPremier League112613130130300
2014/15DniproPremier League146217170020301
2013/14DniproPremier League8621293191000
2013Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 190110000000
2012/13DniproPremier League651880010201
2012Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 1540660060100
2012Vasco da GamaBrasileirão227126251151710
2011Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 190110000100
2011Vasco da GamaBrasileirão1854221140000
2010Vasco da GamaBrasileirão180220000000
2010América RNSerie B316440100201
2010JuventudeCampeonato Gaúcho 1293440110100
2009JuventudeCampeonato Gaúcho 1450550000100
2009JuventudeSerie B198423221001600

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22GiresunsporTurkish Cup83110100000
2020/21Dnipro-1Ukrainian Cup145211010000
2019ChapecoenseCopa do Brasil450550000100
2018ChapecoenseCopa do Brasil180220000000
2018ChapecoenseCopa do Brasil180220000000
2017São PauloCopa do Brasil0000010000
2016São PauloCopa do Brasil0000010000
2015/16DniproUkrainian Cup270330000000
2014/15DniproUkrainian Cup431550100300
2013/14DniproUkrainian Cup90110000000
2012/13DniproUkrainian Cup180220000000
2011Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil12101020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022GiresunsporClub Friendly0000000000
2021GiresunsporClub Friendly74110100000
2019ChapecoenseCopa Sudamericana180220000000
2018ChapecoenseCopa Libertadores180220000000
2017São PauloCopa Sudamericana0000020000
2015/16DniproUEFA Europa League450550000100
2014/15DniproUEFA Europa League156017170000200
2014/15DniproUEFA Champions League180220000000
2013/14DniproUEFA Europa League90110050000
2012/13DniproUEFA Europa League53110110000
2012Vasco da GamaCopa Libertadores44101020000
2011Vasco da GamaCopa Sudamericana180220011000

Trophies

Douglas Silva Bacelar Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12011
Ukraine - Premier League2nd Place12013/2014
Brazil - Copa do BrasilWinner12011
Brazil - Campeonato Catarinense 12nd Place22019, 2018
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12014/2015
World - Florida CupWinner12017

Transfers

Douglas Silva Bacelar Transfers

DateFromToFee
23.06.23Inter LimeiraAvaíFree
01.07.21Dnipro-1GiresunFree
04.09.20ChapecoenseDnipro-1N/A
04.09.17São PauloChapecoenseLoan
22.08.16DniproSão PauloFree
01.02.13VascoDnipro€ 4M

Sidelined

Douglas Silva Bacelar Injuries

TypeFromTo
Broken Foot07.11.2116.12.21

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30