ADVERTISEMENT

António Manuel Pereira Xavier

António Manuel Pereira Xavier
Current team: Tondela
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 6 July, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Guimarães, Portugal
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

António Manuel Pereira Xavier Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TondelaSegunda liga924191271190300
2022/23LevadiakosSuper League56202060000
2022/23PanathinaikosSuper League0000060000
2021/22EstorilPrimeira Liga646217147160100
2020/21PanathinaikosSuper League384743550000
2019/20TondelaPrimeira Liga1423241689151500
2018/19TondelaPrimeira Liga2434322931543700
2017/18Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga2636333211920400
2016/17MarítimoPrimeira Liga146929171216151400
2015/16Marítimo IICampeonato de Portugal90110000000
2015/16MarítimoPrimeira Liga530173143181100
2014/15Marítimo IISegunda liga139717161617300
2014/15MarítimoPrimeira Liga1555211831042310
2013/14LeixõesSegunda liga91312111820300
2013/14FeirenseSegunda liga1017191279100300
2012/13Sporting Braga IISegunda liga775255205250100
2011/12TourizenseCampeonato de Portugal2314302641201600

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TondelaTaça da Liga97312120000
2023/24TondelaTaça de Portugal139220200000
2022/23PanathinaikosGreek Cup21101010000
2021/22EstorilTaça da Liga0000000000
2021/22EstorilTaça de Portugal135220100000
2019/20TondelaTaça da Liga53110100000
2018/19TondelaTaça da Liga182321121000
2018/19TondelaTaça de Portugal150211013000
2017/18Paços FerreiraTaça da Liga256330111100
2016/17MarítimoTaça da Liga207422120000
2016/17MarítimoTaça de Portugal90110000000
2015/16MarítimoTaça de Portugal60101010000
2015/16MarítimoTaça da Liga173220220000
2014/15MarítimoTaça da Liga328440200000
2014/15MarítimoTaça de Portugal141211110100
2013/14FeirenseTaça da Liga172413030100
2013/14FeirenseTaça de Portugal55101010100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23PanathinaikosUEFA Conference League0000000000
2021PanathinaikosClub Friendly0000010000

Trophies

António Manuel Pereira Xavier Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Taça da Liga2nd Place22015/2016, 2014/2015

Transfers

António Manuel Pereira Xavier Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23LevadiakosPanathinaikosN/A
31.01.23PanathinaikosLevadiakosLoan
01.07.22EstorilPanathinaikosN/A
31.08.21PanathinaikosEstorilLoan
30.07.20TondelaPanathinaikosFree
02.07.18Paços FerreiraTondelaN/A
01.07.17MarítimoPaços FerreiraN/A
03.07.14BragaMarítimoFree
01.07.14LeixõesBragaN/A
30.01.14BragaLeixõesLoan
01.07.13BragaFeirenseLoan
01.07.12TourizenseBragaFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30