ADVERTISEMENT

CS Marítimo Funchal

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

CS Marítimo Funchal Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of CS Marítimo Funchal directly. We publish CS Marítimo Funchal TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch CS Marítimo Funchal matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

CS Marítimo Funchal Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Abedzadeh

Iran

30 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Samu
# 1 Samu

Portugal

24 years · 202.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Pedro Teixeira

Portugal

22 years · · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Zainadine Júnior

Mozambique

35 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Erivaldo Almeida

Brazil

24 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

D. Collard

Mauritius

23 years · 211.6 lb · 6 ft 7 in

Tomás Domingos

Portugal

24 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Guerrero

Colombia

25 years · ·

N. Madsen

Denmark

22 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Rodrigo Borges

Portugal

25 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Fábio China

Portugal

31 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Igor Julião

Brazil

29 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Renê Santos

Brazil

31 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Midfielders

João Tavares

Portugal

25 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Diogo Mendes

Cape Verde Islands

26 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Bruno Xadas

Portugal

26 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Francisco França

Portugal

22 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Nito Gomes

Guinea-Bissau

22 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Bernardo Gomes

Portugal

19 years · ·

Edgar Costa

Portugal

36 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Ibrahima
# 98 Ibrahima

France

25 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

N. Françoise

France

20 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

Francisco Gomes

Portugal

19 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Bica
# 79 Bica

Portugal

20 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 9 in

M. Odubeko

Ireland Republic

21 years · · 5 ft 11 in

P. Borukov

Bulgaria

23 years · ·

Lucas Silva

Brazil

24 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

F. Cann
# 70 F. Cann

Ghana

26 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Euller
# 16 Euller

Brazil

29 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Platiny
# 99 Platiny

Brazil

33 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Y. Baraye
# 44 Y. Baraye

Senegal

31 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Stats

CS Marítimo Funchal Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Abedzadeh 135015150070300
Samu 8109900130000
Pedro Teixeira 0000040000
Defenders
Zainadine Júnior 63211070110
Erivaldo Almeida 799990201200
D. Collard 934141041120200
Tomás Domingos 836197121190300
J. Guerrero 0000010000
N. Madsen 0000010000
Rodrigo Borges 575761022100
Fábio China 1350211564110300
Igor Julião 156621192742601
Renê Santos 132623167791600
Midfielders
João Tavares 26310282210000
Diogo Mendes 1544241771072710
Bruno Xadas 1845252231634400
Francisco França 7101050000
Nito Gomes 0000010000
Bernardo Gomes 1599181131000
Edgar Costa 2101040001
Ibrahima 702880200400
N. Françoise 7591587780300
Attackers
Francisco Gomes 0000090000
Bica 8081596671400
M. Odubeko 0000010000
P. Borukov 166817170000
Lucas Silva 20352525015011600
F. Cann 9692310137150200
Euller 1298201551166501
Platiny 2087262511517300
Y. Baraye 284040100100

Transfers

CS Marítimo Funchal Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Rodrigo Borges
24 January 2024
24 January 2024TorreenseFree
P. Borukov
23 January 2024
23 January 2024Arda-
Ibrahima
15 January 2024
15 January 2024Oliveirense-
Erivaldo Almeida
17 January 2024
17 January 2024EstrelaFree
Transfers Out
G. Makaridze
08 February 2024
08 February 2024CovilhãFree
Vítor Costa
07 February 2024
07 February 2024Earthquakes-
Matheus Costa
08 February 2024
08 February 2024Botafogo SPFree
Val Soares
01 January 2024
01 January 2024PaysanduLoan
Bruno Marques
26 March 2024
26 March 2024Santos-
Carlos Eduardo
01 February 2024
01 February 2024FelgueirasFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30