Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
TUDN's coverage of USWNT in 2021 SheBelieves Cup

TUDN to telecast all USWNT matches during the 2021 SheBelieves Cup

February 15, 2021 By Juan Aguerrevere
Univision’s TUDN will bring American soccer fans all three matches featuring the U.S. Women’s National Team during the 2021 SheBelieves Cup.

The No. 1 USWNT will face No. 8 Canada and Brazil and No. 31 Argentina in that order from Thursday, Feb. 18, through Wednesday, Feb. 24, in the 2021 SheBelieves Cup at Exploria Stadium in Orlando, Fla.

TUDN’s 2021 SheBelieves Cup broadcast schedule

Authenticated TUDN subscribers can also catch the games live on the TUDN app and TUDN.TV in addition to TUDN’s television broadcasts. 

  • USWNT vs. Canada – Thursday, Feb. 18, at 7 p.m. ET
  • USWNT vs. Brazil – Sunday, Feb. 21, at 3 p.m. ET
  • USWNT vs. Argentina – Wednesday, Feb. 24, at 7 p.m. ET

USWNT roster for 2021 SheBelieves Cup

GOALKEEPERS (3): Jane Campbell (Houston Dash), Casey Murphy (North Carolina Courage), Alyssa Naeher (Chicago Red Stars)

DEFENDERS (8): Abby Dahlkemper (Manchester City, ENG), Tierna Davidson (Chicago Red Stars), Crystal Dunn (Portland Thorns FC), Casey Krueger (Chicago Red Stars), Kelley O’Hara (Washington Spirit), Margaret Purce (Sky Blue FC), Becky Sauerbrunn (Portland Thorns FC), Emily Sonnett (Washington Spirit)

MIDFIELDERS (6): Julie Ertz (Chicago Red Stars), Lindsey Horan (Portland Thorns FC), Jaelin Howell (Florida State), Rose Lavelle (Manchester City, ENG), Catarina Macario (Olympique Lyonnais, FRA), Kristie Mewis (Houston Dash)

FORWARDS (6): Carli Lloyd (Sky Blue FC), Alex Morgan (Orlando Prid), Christen Press (Manchester United, ENG), Megan Rapinoe (OL Reign), Sophia Smith (Portland Thorns FC), Lynn Williams (North Carolina Courage)


Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Borussia DortmundApr 14
3:00pm
Manchester City
LiverpoolApr 14
3:00pm
Real Madrid
Toronto FCApr 14
6:00pm
León
GrêmioApr 14
6:15pm
Independiente del Valle
Philadelphia UnionApr 14
8:00pm
Deportivo Saprissa
AméricaApr 14
8:00pm
Olimpia
Atlético NacionalApr 14
8:30pm
Libertad
PalmeirasApr 14
8:30pm
Defensa y Justicia
Manchester UnitedApr 15
3:00pm
Granada
Slavia PrahaApr 15
3:00pm
Arsenal
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android