ADVERTISEMENT

Detroit City FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Detroit City FC directly. We publish Detroit City FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Detroit City FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Detroit City FC Squad

Goalkeepers

C. Saldaña

Mexico

27 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

N. Steinwascher

USA

31 years · 180.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Defenders

S. Carroll

Ireland Republic

30 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Lewis
# 15 M. Lewis

USA

27 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Villanueva

USA

21 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 8 in

D. Amoo-Mensah

USA

28 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Williams

USA

28 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Sheldon

USA

31 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Levis
# 17 B. Levis

Canada

31 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Midfielders

J. Murphy

USA

26 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Rodriguez

USA

28 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Williams

England

32 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Coote
# 10 A. Coote

Scotland

25 years · · 5 ft 6 in

M. Bryant
# 12 M. Bryant

USA

28 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Diop
# 8 A. Diop

Senegal

24 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Gasso
# 24 D. Gasso

USA

20 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

C. Rutz
# 11 C. Rutz

USA

26 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Y. Matthews

South Africa

27 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

V. Bezerra

USA

24 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

B. Morris

England

24 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

E. Amoh
# 19 E. Amoh

Ghana

32 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Stats

Detroit City FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
C. Saldaña 00000200000
N. Steinwascher 1802200000100
Defenders
S. Carroll 1802200000000
M. Lewis 00000000000
A. Villanueva 492020200000
D. Amoo-Mensah 1802200000000
R. Williams 372020200000
M. Sheldon 01010200000
B. Levis 1312202000100
Midfielders
J. Murphy 1672201000100
M. Rodriguez 1802200011100
R. Williams 00000000000
A. Coote 1722201000000
M. Bryant 1802201000000
A. Diop 1792201010000
D. Gasso 11010200000
Attackers
C. Rutz 131010110000
Y. Matthews 81010100000
V. Bezerra 00000000000
B. Morris 1432202000000
E. Amoh 1722201011100

Transfers

Detroit City FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Coote
15 March 2024
15 March 2024BohemiansFree
M. Sheldon
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Hartford AthFree
E. Amoh
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Hartford AthFree
J. Murphy
25 January 2024
25 January 2024Monterey Bay-
A. Villanueva
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Orange CountyFree
C. Saldaña
30 January 2024
30 January 2024SacramentoFree
Transfers Out
A. Billhardt
20 February 2024
20 February 2024RichmondFree
R. Ballard
11 January 2024
11 January 2024One KnoxvilleFree
R. Shellow
01 February 2024
01 February 2024RichmondFree
B. Tanyi
23 January 2024
23 January 2024AluminijFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30