Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

East Fife FC

Founded  1903
Stadium  Bayview Stadium
Capacity  4,700

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Scott GallacherS. Gallacher
Allan FlemingA. Fleming
Defenders
Scott MercerS. Mercer
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Patrick SlatteryP. Slattery
Stewart MurdochS. Murdoch
Samuel Greig DenhamS. Denham
Aaron SteeleA. Steele
Lucas WilliamsonL. Williamson
Midfielders
Rabin OmarRabin Omar
Jack HealyJ. Healy
Goals: 3
Liam NewtonL. Newton
Goals: 1
Kieran MillarK. Millar
Assists: 1
João BaldéJoão Baldé
Goals: 2
Alexander FergusonA. Ferguson
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
Connor McManusC. McManus
Attackers
Scott ShepherdS. Shepherd
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
Michael CunninghamM. Cunningham
Ryan SchiavoneR. Schiavone
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Alan TroutenA. Trouten
Goals: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
S. Gallacher 3300000000000
1A. Fleming 381260141400000000
Defenders
3S. Mercer 271181141403022200
8P. Slattery 2918862411100200
2S. Murdoch 32980111101100100
15S. Denham 201247141401000200
5A. Steele 201176141400000301
18L. Williamson 1912931211300000
Midfielders
Rabin Omar 2500000000000
11J. Healy 2048712572930400
12L. Newton 2080913852610200
4K. Millar 291152131301001101
João Baldé 21969131032320300
19A. Ferguson 191195141404024400
C. McManus 2600000100000
Attackers
9S. Shepherd 261048131308034200
16M. Cunningham 216420211300000
7R. Schiavone 1958311746451000
10A. Trouten 3762610734340000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Trouten 10 June 2022Alloa AthleticFree
A. Fleming 10 June 2022MontroseFree
S. Shepherd 10 June 2022ForfarFree
Rabin Omar 02 October 2022ElginFree
C. Dow 01 January 2022Berwick-
R. Schiavone 02 July 2022HeartsFree
L. Watson 14 January 2022StirlingLoan
S. Denham 16 June 2022St. JohnstoneFree
João Baldé 05 August 2022HibernianLoan
J. Healy 07 January 2022East Stirling-
A. Ferguson 28 July 2022St. JohnstoneLoan
Transfers Out
K. Smith 22 June 2022Bonnyrigg RAFree
R. Davidson 01 July 2022StirlingFree
R. Wallace 10 June 2022DumbartonFree
D. Denholm 01 July 2022StirlingFree
L. Watt 02 February 2022East KilbrideFree
D. Higgins 01 July 2022StenhousemuirFree
J. Semple 01 July 2022BroomhillFree
K. Connell 01 June 2022Kilmarnock-
D. Devine 01 July 2022Motherwell-
J. Allan 01 July 2022LinlithgowFree
J. Mackenzie 25 March 2022East Fife-
A. Mansouri 13 August 2022Dundonald BlueLoan

News

Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica 2 - 4 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan 2 - 1 Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon 1 - 0 Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia 2 - 3 Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana 0 - 2 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 1 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 3 - 1 USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina 2 - 1 Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France 3 - 1 Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England 3 - 0 Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Japan vs Croatia
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
Brazil vs Korea Republic
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Morocco vs Spain
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal vs Switzerland
Quarter final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner M53 vs Winner M54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Netherlands vs Argentina
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner M55 vs Winner M56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs France
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Q1 vs Winner Q2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Q3 vs Winner Q4
3rd place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser S1 vs Loser S2
Final
Dec 18, 10:00amLusail
Winner S1 vs Winner S2