ADVERTISEMENT

Riga FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Riga FC directly. We publish Riga FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Riga FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Riga FC Squad

Goalkeepers

K. Zommers

Latvia

27 years · · 6 ft 2 in

N. Puriņš

Latvia

25 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

R. Matrevics

Latvia

25 years · · 6 ft 7 in

Defenders

A. Černomordijs

Latvia

27 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 2 in

K. Iļjins

Latvia

22 years · ·

I. Erquiaga

Argentina

25 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

G. Ngonda
# 25 G. Ngonda

Chad

29 years · · 5 ft 11 in

B. Musah
# 21 B. Musah

Ghana

24 years · ·

M. Ngom
# 3 M. Ngom

Senegal

23 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

P. Bosančić

Croatia

27 years · · 6 ft 2 in

R. Jurkovskis

Latvia

27 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Midfielders

Brian Peña

Spain

21 years · ·

G. Muscia
# 11 G. Muscia

Argentina

24 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

E. Dašķevičs

Latvia

21 years · ·

M. Jojić

Serbia

32 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 9 in

T. Mickēvičs

Latvia

18 years · ·

Lucas Cardoso

Brazil

23 years · ·

O. Ogunji
# 17 O. Ogunji

Nigeria

23 years · ·

K. Nguena
# 93 K. Nguena

France

23 years · ·

H. Babec
# 14 H. Babec

Croatia

24 years · ·

B. Orosco

Argentina

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Attackers

O. Niang
# 22 O. Niang

Senegal

22 years · · 5 ft 6 in

A. Taiwo
# 19 A. Taiwo

Nigeria

25 years · · 6 ft 0 in

G. Mankenda

Chad

26 years · ·

M. Regža
# 18 M. Regža

Latvia

25 years · ·

L. Iberico

Peru

26 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Stats

Riga FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
K. Zommers 00000000000
N. Puriņš 00000200000
R. Matrevics 1802200000100
Defenders
A. Černomordijs 00000000000
K. Iļjins 1802200000000
I. Erquiaga 00000000000
G. Ngonda 00000000000
B. Musah 1802200000000
M. Ngom 1802200000000
P. Bosančić 00000200000
R. Jurkovskis 1802200001100
Midfielders
Brian Peña 00000000000
G. Muscia 00000200000
E. Dašķevičs 1202111100000
M. Jojić 271010100100
T. Mickēvičs 00000200000
Lucas Cardoso 342020200000
O. Ogunji 00000100000
K. Nguena 422020200100
H. Babec 1802200000100
B. Orosco 1382202000000
Attackers
O. Niang 602111100000
A. Taiwo 112020200000
G. Mankenda 1462202001000
M. Regža 1692202020000
L. Iberico 1532201000000

Transfers

Riga FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
B. Orosco
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Morón-
I. Erquiaga
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Quilmes-
Lucas Cardoso
14 February 2024
14 February 2024Botafogo SPLoan
G. Muscia
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Arsenal-
Transfers Out
M. Dabro
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Guoan-
Douglas Aurélio
23 January 2024
23 January 2024Castellón-
A. Contreras
31 January 2024
31 January 2024PafosLoan
A. Karamoko
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Auda-
D. Meļņiks
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Auda-
M. Gaye
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Auda-
G. Kačanovs
05 March 2024
05 March 2024JelgavaFree
O. Camara
19 February 2024
19 February 2024AudaLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
06/29 12:00pm Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30