ADVERTISEMENT

Raivis Andris Jurkovskis

Raivis Andris Jurkovskis
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Latvia
Date of birth: 9 December, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Liepaja, Latvia
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Raivis Andris Jurkovskis Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024RigaVirsliga180220000100
2023RigaVirsliga192826224762100
2022RigaVirsliga227627261661600
2020LiepajaVirsliga227026251012400
2019LiepajaVirsliga244828280102600
2018LiepajaVirsliga170121183071400
2017LiepajaVirsliga86116884152100
2016Rigas FSVirsliga235627270516200
2015LiepajaVirsliga346142122202100
2014LiepajaVirsliga0000040000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023RigaLatvijas kauss210220000000
2022RigaLatvijas kauss0000010000
2021DundalkFAI Cup312431010000
2020LiepajaLatvijas kauss390440000200
2019LiepajaLatvijas kauss0000010000
2018LiepajaLatvijas kauss164211010000
2017LiepajaLatvijas kauss180220011200
2016/17LiepajaLatvijas kauss0000010000
2015/16LiepajaLatvijas kauss25101010000
2014/15LiepajaLatvijas kauss0000020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24RigaUEFA Conference League312541220000
2022/23RigaUEFA Conference League515660100000
2021/22DundalkUEFA Conference League461651110300
2019/20LiepajaUEFA Europa League360440000000
2018/19LiepajaUEFA Europa League180220000000
2017/18LiepajaUEFA Europa League90110020100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024LatviaUEFA Euro Qualifying225422020000
2023LatviaFriendly90110000000
2022/23LatviaUEFA Nations League538660100100
2022LatviaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers90010100000000
2022LatviaBaltic Cup170220100000
2021LatviaFriendly90110000000
2020/21LatviaUEFA Nations League450550010000
2020LatviaBaltic Cup122220200000
2020LatviaFriendly90110000000
2020LatviaUEFA Euro Qualifying270330020000
2019Latvia U21UEFA Euro U-2186710100401000
2018LatviaBaltic Cup90110010000
2018LatviaFriendly245330100100
2017Latvia U21UEFA Euro U-21452651240100
2015Latvia U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000

Trophies

Raivis Andris Jurkovskis Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Latvia - VirsligaWinner12015
Latvia - Virsliga2nd Place32023, 2022, 2017
Latvia - Latvijas kaussWinner32023, 2020, 2017
Latvia - Super CupWinner12024
Ireland-Republic - FAI President's CupWinner12021
Europe - Baltic CupWinner12018 Estonia
Europe - Baltic Cup2nd Place22022, 2020 Estonia
World - Winter Cup2nd Place12017

Transfers

Raivis Andris Jurkovskis Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.22DundalkRigaFree
08.01.21LiepajaDundalkFree
01.01.17Rigas FSLiepajaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia