ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Fluminense

Fluminense FC

Brazil
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
About

Fluminense FC Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Fluminense FC directly. We publish Fluminense FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Fluminense FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Fluminense FC - Squad

Goalkeepers

Fabio
# 1 Fabio

Brazil

46 years

Pitaluga Marcelo

Brazil

23 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Eudes Vitor
# 98 E. Vitor

Brazil

27 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

Camilo Millan Diaz Julian

Colombia

28 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Jemmes
# 44 Jemmes

Brazil

26 years

Fidelis Julio
# 46 F. Julio

Brazil

19 years

Ignacio
# 4 Ignacio

Brazil

29 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Guga
# 23 Guga

Brazil

28 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Juan Freytes

Argentina

26 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Silva Thiago

Brazil

42 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Rabello Igor
# 21 R. Igor

Brazil

31 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Arana Guilherme

Brazil

29 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Rene
# 6 Rene

Brazil

34 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Xavier Samuel

Brazil

36 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 5 in

Midfielders

Luciano Acosta
# 32 L. Acosta

Argentina

32 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 3 in

Felipe Riquelme

Brazil

19 years

Nonato
# 16 Nonato

Brazil

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Otavio
# 94 Otavio

Brazil

32 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Jefferson Savarino

Venezuela

29 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Alisson
# 25 Alisson

Brazil

33 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Ganso PH
# 10 G. PH

Brazil

37 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Hercules
# 35 Hercules

Brazil

25 years · 5 ft 10 in

Martinelli

Brazil

25 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

Agustin Canobbio

Uruguay

28 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Samuel Keven
# 39 S. Keven

Brazil

19 years

Nata Wesley
# 34 N. Wesley

Brazil

18 years

Kennedy John
# 9 K. John

Brazil

24 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Kevin Serna
# 90 K. Serna

Colombia

28 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Rodrigo Castillo

Argentina

27 years

Yeferson Soteldo

Venezuela

29 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 2 in

Hulk
# 7 Hulk

Brazil

40 years · 209.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

German Cano
# 14 G. Cano

Argentina

38 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Players

Vagno
# 36 Vagno

Brazil

19 years

Stats

Fluminense FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Fabio 90010100000
P. Marcelo
E. Vitor
Defenders
C. Millan Diaz Julian 278440010
Jemmes 180220000
F. Julio
Ignacio 437550000
Guga 725981120
J. Freytes 540660010
S. Thiago 360440000
R. Igor
A. Guilherme 4638711000
Rene 449550000
X. Samuel 175321000
Midfielders
L. Acosta 4338621020
F. Riquelme
Nonato 3625411030
Otavio 1110000
J. Savarino 5498711110
Alisson 43220000
G. PH 372761120
Hercules 67210821120
Martinelli 560770100
Attackers
A. Canobbio 6669902021
S. Keven
N. Wesley
K. John 2826512010
K. Serna 2869631000
R. Castillo 307752010
Y. Soteldo 330862010
Hulk 3104401210
G. Cano 42413000
Players
Vagno

Transfers

Fluminense FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Thiago
30 June 2026
30 June 2026FC PortoFree agent
Hulk
30 June 2026
30 June 2026Atletico-MGFree agent
Alisson
05 March 2026
05 March 2026Sao PauloLoan
C. Millan Diaz Julian
02 March 2026
02 March 2026NacionalTransfer
R. Castillo
02 March 2026
02 March 2026LanusTransfer
Freitas
12 July 2026
12 July 2026RemoReturn from loan
Thiago
29 June 2026
29 June 2026KrasavaReturn from loan
J. Leo
01 September 2026
01 September 2026NauticoReturn from loan
Transfers Out
T. David
10 September 2026
10 September 2026Atletico GOLoan
F. Bernal
04 July 2026
04 July 2026BetisTransfer
Agner
11 July 2026
11 July 2026Al SharjahFree agent
J. Loiola
07 May 2026
07 May 2026New York CityLoan
S. Davi
22 July 2026
22 July 2026AFSTransfer
Kelwin
29 June 2026
29 June 2026SJKFree agent
Henrique Arthur
08 July 2026
08 July 2026ZalaegerszegiLoan
S. Miguel
31 March 2026
31 March 2026Inter de LimeiraLoan

About Fluminense FC

Founded  1902
Stadium  Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã)
Capacity  78,838
Manager  Marcao

Fluminense Football Club is a Brazilian team from Rio de Janeiro. The club saw the light in 1902, which makes it the oldest team in Rio de Janeiro. It is known by its fans as Flu, Fluzao, or Tricolor, given the three colors their home jersey uses. The team plays its home games at Maracaná Stadium, which has a seating capacity of 78,838 fans.

Fluminense has earned local success by winning many titles. Some of the tournaments the Fluzao have won include the Brazilian Serie A, the Copa do Brasil, the Serie C, several Campeonato Carioca crowns, and many more accolades. The team has also enjoyed success in international competitions, as the team joined the list of Brazilian teams to win the Copa Libertadores.

The Tricolor have a major rivalry against Flamengo, one of the most popular teams in Brazil. Their feud began in 1911, when some of Flu’s players joined Flamengo, sparking the first match between both clubs. Other big rivalries for Fluminense include the Classico dos Gigantes (against Vasco da Gama), the Grandpa Derby (facing Botafogo), and an interstate clash against Corinthans.

This Brazilian club is not owned by a major company, and their associates (carrying card members) decide their team’s fate. Elections are held every three years to choose a new president, although all active presidents can present for reelection once. The club’s website offers updates for all the team’s categories, with game highlights and news being added to keep fans up to date on their favorite club’s activities.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android