ADVERTISEMENT

Ofri Arad

Ofri Arad
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Israel
Date of birth: 11 September, 1998 (25 years)
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Ofri Arad Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024KairatKazakhstan Premier League180220000100
2023KairatKazakhstan Premier League205924231720300
2022/23Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al2304312160000
2021/22Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al9512110114211201
2020/21Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al277932302151800
2019/20Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al2818333123421000
2018/19Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al180021201060000
2017/18Hapoel Ramat GanLiga Leumit304134340104300
2016/17Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al0000020000
2015/16Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023KairatCup226330100100
2022/23Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al30101011000
2022/23Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup90110020000
2021/22Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup375541021100
2021Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al0000020000
2020/21Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup316440100100
2020Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al270330011000
2019/20Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup180220001100
2019Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al90110010100
2018/19Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup90110000000
2018Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al28202031000
2017/18Hapoel Ramat GanIsrael State Cup46110100000
2016/17Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Maccabi HaifaUEFA Champions League844131110000
2021/22Maccabi HaifaUEFA Conference League222523160000
2021/22Maccabi HaifaUEFA Champions League0000000000
2020/21Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League341440100100
2019/20Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League356440100100
2016/17Maccabi Haifa U19UEFA Youth League450550001200
2016/17Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024IsraelUEFA Euro Qualifying44101040000
2023Israel U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2022IsraelUEFA World Cup Qualifiers317532160000
2022IsraelFriendly0000000000
2021Israel U21UEFA Euro U-21540660000000
2021IsraelFriendly163220100000
2020/21IsraelUEFA Nations League44101040000
2020IsraelUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2019Israel U21UEFA Euro U-2114101030000
2017Israel U19UEFA U19 European Championship248330100100

Trophies

Ofri Arad Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Israel - Ligat Ha'AlWinner22021/2022, 2020/2021
Israel - Ligat Ha'Al2nd Place22019/2020, 2018/2019
Israel - Israel State CupWinner12015/2016
Israel - Israel State Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Israel - Super CupWinner12021/2022
Israel - Super Cup2nd Place22022/2023, 2016/2017
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat AlWinner12021
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat Al2nd Place12018
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat Leumit2nd Place12017
Israel - U19 Elite DivisionWinner12016/2017

Transfers

Ofri Arad Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.24KairatKairatFree
21.02.23M HaifaKairatLoan
01.07.18H Ramat GanM HaifaN/A
01.07.17M HaifaH Ramat GanLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30