ADVERTISEMENT

Lorenco Šimić

Lorenco Šimić
Current team: Maccabi Haifa
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Croatia
Date of birth: 15 July, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Split, Croatia
Weight: 196.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Lorenco Šimić Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al1431171611131000
2023/24AscoliSerie B0000010000
2022/23AscoliSerie B211026242272710
2021/22LecceSerie B1557160100000
2021/22Zagłębie LubinEkstraklasa607770101000
2020/21Zagłębie LubinEkstraklasa127217143084500
2019/20DAC 1904Niké liga360440000200
2019/20Rijeka1. HNL0000040000
2018/19SPALSerie A2338261280000
2017/18SPALSerie A314633091100
2017/18EmpoliSerie B126515141073200
2017/18SampdoriaSerie A0000000000
2016/17SampdoriaSerie A00000130000
2016/17Hajduk Split1. HNL115813130040611
2015/16Hajduk Split1. HNL481963171310
2014/15HoverlaPremier League239330120100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup154220110100
2023/24Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al90110000000
2023/24AscoliCoppa Italia90110000100
2022/23AscoliCoppa Italia0000010000
2021/22Zagłębie LubinPuchar Polski17101010000
2020/21Zagłębie LubinPuchar Polski120110001000
2019/20DAC 1904Slovenský Pohár191330100200
2017/18SPALCoppa Italia0000000000
2017/18SampdoriaCoppa Italia0000000000
2016/17Hajduk SplitNogometni Cup180220000000
2015/16Hajduk SplitNogometni Cup180220000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi HaifaUEFA Champions League21101020000
2023/24Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League349541120200
2023/24Maccabi HaifaUEFA Conference League205422020100
2019/20RijekaUEFA Europa League0000000000
2017SampdoriaClub Friendly0000010000
2016/17Hajduk SplitUEFA Europa League120110010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Croatia U21UEFA Euro U-21540660001000
2015Croatia U19UEFA U19 European Championship90110050100

Trophies

Lorenco Šimić Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Italy - Serie BWinner12021/2022
Croatia - Super Cup2nd Place12013/2014
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat Al2nd Place12023/2024

Transfers

Lorenco Šimić Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.08.23AscoliM Haifa€ 800K
21.07.22LecceAscoliN/A
17.01.22ZagłębieLecceN/A
15.08.20SampdoriaZagłębieN/A
06.02.20SampdoriaDAC 1904Loan
09.08.19SampdoriaRijekaLoan
01.07.19SPALSampdoriaN/A
16.08.18SampdoriaSPALLoan
01.07.18SPALSampdoriaN/A
31.01.18SampdoriaSPALLoan
15.08.17SampdoriaEmpoliLoan
31.01.17HajdukSampdoriaN/A
31.05.15HoverlaHajdukN/A
01.06.13HoverlaHajdukN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia