ADVERTISEMENT

Boris Sekulić

Boris Sekulić
Current team: Górnik Zabrze
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Slovakia
Date of birth: 21 October, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Beograd, Serbia
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Boris Sekulić Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Górnik ZabrzeEkstraklasa1587221845100500
2023Chicago FireMajor League Soccer0000000000
2022/23Górnik ZabrzeEkstraklasa8041192231100
2022Chicago FireMajor League Soccer282133321720500
2021Chicago FireMajor League Soccer231328271732300
2020Chicago FireMajor League Soccer182721210702300
2020Chicago FireK League 10000000000
2019/20Górnik ZabrzeEkstraklasa189021210000600
2018/19Górnik ZabrzeEkstraklasa117013130002400
2018/19CSKA SofiaParva Liga94612111190300
2017/18Slovan BratislavaNiké liga261029290012500
2016/17Slovan BratislavaNiké liga193022220110500
2015/16Slovan BratislavaNiké liga277731310010310
2014/15Košice II2. Futbalová Liga90110001000
2014/15KošiceNiké liga225025250002700
2013/14KošiceNiké liga279031310013800
2012/13KošiceNiké liga279232320200800
2011/12KošiceNiké liga117013130000700

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Górnik ZabrzePuchar Polski139211010200
2019/20Górnik ZabrzePuchar Polski90110000100
2018/19Górnik ZabrzePuchar Polski90110000000
2018/19CSKA SofiaBulgarian Cup90110010100
2017/18Slovan BratislavaSlovenský Pohár440550110200
2016/17Slovan BratislavaSlovenský Pohár450550000000
2015/16Slovan BratislavaSlovenský Pohár505660100100
2014/15KošiceSlovenský Pohár352440100100
2013/14KošiceSlovenský Pohár570660000000
2012/13KošiceSlovenský Pohár288431000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Chicago FireClub Friendly0000000000
2018/19CSKA SofiaUEFA Europa League525660200100
2017/18Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League360440001100
2016/17Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League270330000100
2015/16Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League540660000000
2014/15KošiceUEFA Europa League180220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022SlovakiaFriendly134211010000
2019SlovakiaFriendly0000010000
2018SlovakiaKing's Cup90110010000
2018SlovakiaFriendly90110010000

Trophies

Boris Sekulić Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Slovakia - Niké liga2nd Place32017/2018, 2016/2017, 2015/2016
Slovakia - Slovenský PohárWinner32017/2018, 2016/2017, 2013/2014
Slovakia - Slovenský Pohár2nd Place12015/2016
Slovakia - Super Cup2nd Place12014/2015
Europe - Czechoslovak Super Cup2nd Place12017
World - King's CupWinner12018

Transfers

Boris Sekulić Transfers

DateFromToFee
17.02.23ChicagoGórnikFree
21.02.20GórnikChicagoN/A
18.02.19CSKAGórnikFree
20.06.18SlovanCSKAFree
15.06.15KošiceSlovanN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30