ADVERTISEMENT

Alex Greenwood

Alex Greenwood
Current team: Manchester City Women
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 7 September, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Liverpool, England
Weight: 136.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 5 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Alex Greenwood Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester CityWomen's Super League129815150000210
2022/23Manchester CityWomen's Super League179421201320300
2021/22Manchester CityWomen's Super League192822220304300
2020/21Manchester CityWomen's Super League155518171030300
2019/20Olympique LyonnaisD1 Féminine96211110230000
2019/20Manchester UnitedWomen's Super League0000000000
2018/19Manchester UnitedFA Women's Championship150518171214000
2017/18LiverpoolWomen's Super League160718180102100
2017LiverpoolWomen's Super League523660102000
2016LiverpoolWomen's Super League621871111100
2015Notts CountyWomen's Super League122714140101200
2014EvertonWomen's Super League126014140000000
2013EvertonWomen's Super League108012120001000
2012EvertonWomen's Super League77510100200100
2011EvertonWomen's Super League7202000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester CityFA Women's League Cup309431110100
2023/24Manchester CityFA Women's Cup285330100100
2022/23Manchester CityFA Women's League Cup270330120000
2022/23Manchester CityFA Women's Cup276330100100
2021/22Manchester CityFA Women's League Cup574761110100
2021/22Manchester CityFA Women's Cup418550200000
2020/21Manchester CityFA Women's League Cup298440200000
2018/19Manchester UnitedFA Women's League Cup540660000000
2017/18LiverpoolFA Women's League Cup450550001100
2016LiverpoolFA Women's League Cup90110000000
2015Notts CountyFA Women's League Cup698880103200
2014EvertonFA Women's League Cup370541110000
2013EvertonFA Women's League Cup270330000000
2012EvertonFA Women's League Cup206321000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Manchester CityUEFA Women's Champions League151220100100
2021/22Manchester CityUEFA Women's Champions League180220000000
2020/21Manchester CityUEFA Women's Champions League523660100000
2019/20Olympique LyonnaisUEFA Women's Champions League0101060000
2019Olympique LyonnaisWomen's International Champions Cup180220000000
2010/11EvertonUEFA Women's Champions League8101060000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024England WomenWomen's Friendly126220200000
2023/24England WomenUEFA Women's Nations League482660101100
2023England WomenWomen's WC Qualification Europe635880302000
2023England WomenFIFA Women's World Cup660770000100
2023England WomenWomen's Friendly46110100000
2022England WomenUEFA Women's Euro150505060100
2022England WomenWomen's Friendly412651310100
2021England WomenWomen's Friendly194321110000
2020England WomenSheBelieves Cup180220010000
2019England WomenWomen's WC Qualification Europe317440010110
2019England WomenFIFA Women's World Cup360440031000
2019England WomenSheBelieves Cup180220010000
2019England WomenWomen's Friendly450550020000
2018England WomenWomen's Friendly270330010000
2018England WomenSheBelieves Cup3101030000
2017England WomenUEFA Women's Euro360440061100
2017England WomenWomen's Friendly21101030000
2016England WomenSheBelieves Cup134220210100
2015England WomenFIFA Women's World Cup247321050000
2015England WomenWomen's WC Qualification Europe90211031000
2015England WomenWomen's Friendly229422000000
2014England WomenWomen's Friendly20202000000
2012England U19UEFA U19 European Championship - Women270330000000
2011England U19UEFA U19 European Championship - Women0000000000

Trophies

Alex Greenwood Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
World - Arnold Clark CupWinner22023, 2022
Europe - UEFA Women's ChampionshipWinner12022 England
World - FIFA Women's World Cup2nd Place12023 Australia / New Zealand
World - CONMEBOL/UEFA Women's FinalissimaWinner12022
World - Cyprus Women's CupWinner12015
World - Cyprus Women's Cup2nd Place12014
World - SheBelieves CupWinner12019
World - SheBelieves Cup2nd Place12018
Europe - UEFA Women's Champions LeagueWinner12019/2020
World - Women's International Champions CupWinner12019
England - Women's Super League2nd Place12020/2021
England - FA Women's ChampionshipWinner12018/2019
England - FA Women's CupWinner12019/2020
England - FA Women's Cup2nd Place32021/2022, 2014/2015, 2013/2014
France - Coupe de France FéminineWinner12019/2020
England - FA Women's League CupWinner12021/2022
England - FA Women's League Cup2nd Place12015
France - Trophée des Championnes FémininWinner12019/2020

Transfers

Alex Greenwood Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.09.20LyonMan CityFree
08.08.19Man UtdLyonN/A
01.07.18LiverpoolMan UtdN/A
01.03.16NottsLiverpoolN/A
01.01.15EvertonNottsN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30