ADVERTISEMENT

Alexander Thomas Cairns

Alexander Thomas Cairns
Current team: Salford City
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 4 January, 1993 (31 years)
Place of birth: Doncaster, England
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Transfers

Statistics

Alexander Thomas Cairns Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Salford CityLeague Two369041410000100
2022/23Salford CityLeague Two228025250000200
2022/23Hartlepool UnitedLeague Two0000000000
2022/23Fleetwood TownLeague One0000030000
2021/22Fleetwood TownLeague One377542420030101
2020/21Fleetwood TownLeague One2520282800160100
2019/20Fleetwood TownLeague One2430272700100500
2018/19Fleetwood TownLeague One414046460000400
2017/18Fleetwood TownLeague One342038380080100
2016/17Fleetwood TownLeague One2871323110170000
2015/16Rotherham UnitedChampionship0000060000
2015/16ChesterfieldLeague One00000150000
2014/15Leeds UnitedChampionship0000030000
2013/14Leeds UnitedChampionship00000410000
2012/13Leeds UnitedChampionship0000020000
2012/13Stalybridge CelticNational League N / S342038380000000
2012/13Leeds UnitedChampionship0000000000
2011/12BarrowNational League0000030000
2011/12Leeds UnitedChampionship31101070000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Salford CityLeague Cup270330000100
2023/24Salford CityEFL Trophy0000010000
2023/24Salford CityFA Cup210220000000
2022/23Salford CityEFL Trophy90110000000
2022/23Hartlepool UnitedLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Hartlepool UnitedFA Cup90110000000
2022/23Fleetwood TownLeague Cup0000010000
2022/23Fleetwood TownEFL Trophy0000000000
2022/23Fleetwood TownFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Fleetwood TownEFL Trophy0000010000
2021/22Fleetwood TownLeague Cup90110000000
2021/22Fleetwood TownFA Cup90110000000
2020/21Fleetwood TownLeague Cup212321010000
2020/21Fleetwood TownFA Cup0000010000
2020/21Fleetwood TownEFL Trophy180220020000
2019/20Fleetwood TownLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20Fleetwood TownEFL Trophy270330020000
2019/20Fleetwood TownFA Cup90110020000
2018/19Fleetwood TownFA Cup270330000000
2018/19Fleetwood TownLeague Cup90110010000
2018/19Fleetwood TownEFL Trophy0000020000
2017/18Fleetwood TownLeague Cup120110000000
2017/18Fleetwood TownEFL Trophy180220020000
2017/18Fleetwood TownFA Cup180220020000
2016/17Fleetwood TownFA Cup480550010000
2016/17Fleetwood TownLeague Cup0000010000
2016/17Fleetwood TownEFL Trophy90110020000
2015/16Rotherham UnitedFA Cup0000010000
2015/16ChesterfieldLeague Cup0000010000
2015/16ChesterfieldEFL Trophy0000010000
2015/16ChesterfieldFA Cup0000030000
2014/15Leeds UnitedLeague Cup0000000000
2013/14Leeds UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2013/14Leeds UnitedFA Cup0000010000
2012/13Stalybridge CelticFA Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016Fleetwood TownClub Friendly44101010000

Transfers

Alexander Thomas Cairns Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23FleetwoodSalfordFree
01.06.23SalfordFleetwoodN/A
04.01.23HartlepoolSalfordLoan
05.12.22HartlepoolFleetwoodN/A
25.11.22FleetwoodHartlepoolLoan
01.07.16RotherhamFleetwoodFree
08.01.16ChesterfieldRotherhamFree
06.08.15LeedsChesterfieldFree
20.08.12LeedsStalybridgeLoan
31.01.12LeedsBarrowLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30