Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Estonia National Football Team

Estonia
Governing bodyEstonian Football Association
Affiliated1923
StadiumA. Le Coq Arena (10,210 seats)
ManagerK. Voolaid

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
S. Lepmets 32450550000010
M. Aksalu 340000050000
M. Igonen 220000020000
Defenders
J. Tamm 27366541010030
T. Teniste 31355440100010
G. Kams 34185321030000
M. Kuusk 230000050000
A. Pikk 26360440010000
K. Kallaste 3190110040000
R. Klavan 33180220000000
M. Vihmann 23270330020000
K. Mets 26450550000010
Midfielders
M. Ainsalu 2387110110000
A. Dmitrijev 30250532220000
M. Käit 21385541110100
V. Sinyavskiy 2294211030000
K. Vassiljev 35271431221000
V. Kreida 198101040000
Attackers
H. Ojamaa 28258431320000
S. Zenjov 30325541210000
E. Sorga 20202321121000
R. Sappinen 2378413140000
F. Liivak 2330101030000

News

UEFA EURO Qualifiers: TV and streaming information to watch Estonia vs Netherlands live on September 9, 2019
Live Soccer TV
Roland Koeman's men will aim to continue their ascendency inside the A. Le Coq Arena on Monday when they are hosted by a struggling Estonia side.
Euro 2020 qualifying: Northern Ireland 0-2 Germany, Scotland 0-4 Belgium and more – as it happened - The Guardian
Kevin de Bruyne laid on three goals and scored another as Belgium hammered Scotland 4-0, while Germany battled past Northern Ireland.
The Guardian (1 week ago)
Ranking the five games San Marino didn't lose in order of embarrassment - PlanetFootball
There are very few constants in football, but we do still have a handful: Romelu Lukaku scoring against West Ham; Alan Pardew blaming everyone but himself
PlanetFootball (1 week ago)
Umtiti added to France squad - FC Barcelona
Ten first team players will be on international duty this week.
FC Barcelona (2 weeks ago)
Germany slouches toward Euro 2020 still searching for answers - Bavarian Football Works
On balance, a loss to the Netherlands and a hard-fought win over Northern Ireland highlight Germany's struggles against serious opponents.
Bavarian Football Works (1 week ago)
NWSL coach clarifies controversial comments about equal pay in women’s soccer - SB Nation
Orlando Pride head coach Marc Skinner upset a lot of people with his comments about equal pay. We gave him a chance to talk in more detail.
SB Nation (2 weeks ago)
How will Germany line up against the Netherlands in the Euro 2020 qualifier? - Bavarian Football Works
How will Die Mannschaft line up to take on the Dutch this time around?
Bavarian Football Works (1 week ago)
Euro 2020 - Five talking points ahead of the week's Euro qualifiers - Reuters
Five talking points ahead of the next batch of Euro 2020 qualifiers, which start on Thursday.
Reuters (2 weeks ago)

Estonia Football Association Info & Statistics

History Founded: 1921, Affiliated: 1923
Uniform Jerseys: Blue, Shorts: Black, Stockings: White
Website www.jalgpall.ee
World Cup Appearances :

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Manchester UnitedSep 19
3:00pm
Astana
Bayern MünchenSep 21
9:30am
Köln
GranadaSep 21
3:00pm
Barcelona
West Ham UnitedSep 22
9:00am
Manchester United
ArsenalSep 22
11:30am
Aston Villa
ChelseaSep 22
11:30am
Liverpool
SevillaSep 22
3:00pm
Real Madrid
BarcelonaSep 24
3:00pm
Villarreal
Real MadridSep 25
3:00pm
Osasuna
Sheffield UnitedSep 28
7:30am
Liverpool
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android