Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Estonia National Football Team

Estonia
Governing bodyEstonian Football Association
Affiliated1923
StadiumA. Le Coq Arena (10,210 seats)
ManagerM. Reim

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Streams


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
12S. Lepmets 32901100100100
M. Aksalu 34901100000100
1M. Meerits 27901100100000
Defenders
4J. Tamm 27461101100000
D. Kruglov 34901100000000
15H. Ojamaa 23901100100000
2G. Kams 33901100110000
21M. Kuusk 23901100100000
A. Pikk 262794310300100
N. Baranov 26461010000000
K. Kallaste 302703300300000
5M. Vihmann 231802200000000
K. Mets 26901100000000
Midfielders
7S. Puri 311202110100000
20A. Dmitrijev 301202111100000
M. Käit 20901100000000
17M. Roosnupp 22902111101000
6B. Lepistu 26461101100000
14K. Vassiljev 34461101100000
Attackers
H. Ojamaa 27131010000000
S. Zenjov 30771101000000
8H. Anier 281182111110000
R. Sappinen 23711101000000
11F. Liivak 22902111100000

News

Joachim Low Announces Germany Squad For Euro Qualifiers, 8 Stars - Soccer Laduma
Germany have announced their squad for the upcoming 2020 European Championship qualifiers against Belarus and Estonia, with several big names missing
Soccer Laduma (4 days ago)
UEFA launch women's soccer strategy plan ahead of World Cup - MyChamplainValley.com FOX44 & ABC22
BUDAPEST, Hungary (AP) - With the World Cup looming and women's soccer gaining ground around Europe, UEFA launched a new five-year plan for the sport
MyChamplainValley.com FOX44 & ABC22 (1 week ago)
Germany names squad for Euro 2020 qualifiers - Bavarian Football Works
Joachim Low selected five Bayern Munich players to help lead Die Mannschaft during Euro 2020 qualifiers.
Bavarian Football Works (4 days ago)
Europe's Bank Defenses Look Like Swiss Cheese - Washington Post
The turf war between Brussels and national governments over the policing of money laundering isn't going to help clean up the finance system.
Washington Post (3 weeks ago)
Top 5 Estonian football players of all time - Sportskeeda
Estonia - The Ultimate Underdog in European football but sometimes even small countries can produce great football players.
Sportskeeda (10 months ago)
International Day of Football and Friendship celebrated in schools around the world - BusinessGhana
April 25 is the International Day of Football and Friendship. This year, it was celebrated in schools
BusinessGhana (1 month ago)
Preview: Krisztian Nemeth and Hungary visit Estonia on Monday in UEFA Nations League - Sporting Kansas City
Hungary at Estonia UEFA Nations League C | Group 2. Monday, Oct. 15 | 1:45 p.m. CT | ESPN+ A. Le Coq Arena | Tallinn, Estonia.
Sporting Kansas City (7 months ago)
From the Lounge to the Lansdowne Roar - The Sports Chronicle
Irish soccer star Kevin Doyle looks back on his humble beginnings from collecting glasses in the family pub, to playing in the Premier League and representing
The Sports Chronicle (1 week ago)

Estonia Football Association Info & Statistics

History Founded: 1921, Affiliated: 1923
Uniform Jerseys: Blue, Shorts: Black, Stockings: White
Website www.jalgpall.ee
World Cup Appearances :

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ChelseaMay 29
3:00pm
Arsenal
Tottenham HotspurJun 1
3:00pm
Liverpool
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android