ADVERTISEMENT

Rauno Sappinen

Rauno Sappinen
Current team: Hapoel Jerusalem
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Estonia
Date of birth: 23 January, 1996 (28 years)
Place of birth: Tallinn, Estonia
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Rauno Sappinen Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hapoel JerusalemLigat Ha'Al0000000000
2023/24Piast GliwiceEkstraklasa0000000000
2022/23Stal MielecEkstraklasa94514113853100
2022/23Piast GliwiceEkstraklasa41411565111000
2021/22Piast GliwiceEkstraklasa371853540100
2021FloraMeistriliiga21993025512523200
2020FloraMeistriliiga22472827117226200
2019/20DomzalePrva Liga39710463122100
2018/19Den BoschEerste Divisie19103022813116300
2018FloraMeistriliiga95211110000
2017/18BeerschotChallenger Pro League90110010000
2017/18BeerschotPro League60110110000
2017FloraMeistriliiga3120353504027200
2016FloraMeistriliiga24653231117319100
2015FloraMeistriliiga24883230210316300
2014FloraMeistriliiga50412481202000
2014Flora IIEsiliiga A1101141401005000
2013FloraMeistriliiga113123131012165200
2013Flora IIEsiliiga A528871510200
2012Flora IIEsiliiga A5011055251000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hapoel JerusalemToto Cup Ligat Al258532321000
2022/23Piast GliwicePuchar Polski84211120000
2021/22Piast GliwicePuchar Polski55101010100
2020/21FloraCup202321111000
2019/20FloraCup196321110100
2019/20DomzalePokal Slovenije11101030000
2018/19Den BoschEredivisie57101020000
2018/19Den BoschKNVB Beker90110000000
2017/18FloraCup30101010000
2016/17FloraCup46110100000
2015/16FloraCup215321122000
2014/15FloraCup160220101000
2013/14FloraCup62110100000
2012/13FloraCup65202030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023EstoniaClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22FloraUEFA Champions League328440204000
2021/22FloraUEFA Europa League199220102000
2021/22FloraUEFA Conference League472651325100
2020/21FloraUEFA Champions League120110001000
2020/21FloraUEFA Europa League292220201110
2018/19FloraUEFA Champions League180220001000
2018/19FloraUEFA Europa League90110000000
2017/18FloraUEFA Europa League153220100000
2016/17FloraUEFA Champions League180220001000
2015/16FloraUEFA Europa League143220100000
2013/14FloraUEFA Europa League5101020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024EstoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying241330302000
2023EstoniaFriendly46110100000
2022/23EstoniaUEFA Nations League151220202000
2022EstoniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers414651511000
2022EstoniaBaltic Cup150220200000
2022EstoniaFriendly0000000000
2021EstoniaFriendly124321211000
2020/21EstoniaUEFA Nations League554770614200
2020EstoniaBaltic Cup172220200000
2020EstoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying144624250000
2020EstoniaFriendly84211100000
2019Estonia U21UEFA Euro U-21360440002000
2019EstoniaFriendly71110100000
2018/19EstoniaUEFA Nations League157220220000
2018EstoniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers4101020000
2018EstoniaFriendly0000000000
2017Estonia U21UEFA Euro U-21478651210200
2017EstoniaFriendly252532311000
2016EstoniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000000000
2016EstoniaBaltic Cup169220200000
2016EstoniaFriendly175615141100
2015Estonia U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330001000
2015Estonia U21UEFA Euro U-210101030000
2015EstoniaFriendly61202000000
2014Estonia U19UEFA U19 European Championship263330100100
2013Estonia U17UEFA U17 European Championship540660000000
2012Estonia U17UEFA U17 European Championship161321210000

Trophies

Rauno Sappinen Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Estonia - MeistriliigaWinner32020, 2017, 2015
Estonia - Meistriliiga2nd Place12021
Estonia - Esiliiga AWinner12014
Estonia - Esiliiga A2nd Place12012
Estonia - CupWinner32019/2020, 2015/2016, 2012/2013
Estonia - Cup2nd Place12020/2021
Estonia - Super CupWinner42021, 2020, 2016, 2014
Estonia - Super Cup2nd Place12017
Europe - Baltic CupWinner12020 Estonia

Transfers

Rauno Sappinen Transfers

DateFromToFee
13.07.23PiastH JerusalemN/A
01.07.23Stal MielecPiastN/A
24.01.23PiastStal MielecLoan
01.01.22FloraPiastN/A
31.12.19DomzaleFloraN/A
08.08.19FloraDomzaleLoan
01.07.19Den BoschFloraN/A
12.08.18FloraDen BoschLoan
30.06.18BeerschotFloraN/A
01.02.18FloraBeerschotLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30