Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App pour iOS
Live Soccer TV App pour Android
Andre Silva kicks off Milan's Europa League run

André Silva makes history for AC Milan with first hat-trick

Désolé, cette page n'est présentée qu'en English.

Septembre 14, 2017 Par Oscar Rojas
The rossoneri side strolled past Austria Wien during their first game of the 2017-18 UEFA Europa League group stage.

After a four-year absence from European competitions, AC Milan finally returned to UEFA-sanctioned tournaments. The rossoneri began their participation in the UEFA Europa League on a high note, destroying Austria Wien with a 5-1 score.

A massive performance by Hakan Calhanoglu (one goal,two assists) along with André Silva's hat-trick were enough for Vincenzo Montella's side to walk away from Ernst-Happel Stadium with the win.

André Silva's performance was the real standout of the evening for the Italian side, as he scored his first goals with the team. In fact, the Portuguese striker's performance saw him matching the antics of a rossoneri legend.

Milan's next game will come on September 28, when Il Diavolo hosts Croatian side Rijeka.

 

 


Abonnement à la newsletter »

Courriel: Pourquoi s'abonner?

Top prochains matches »

L'application Live Soccer TV
Suivez le match où que vous soyez
Télécharger l'application Live Soccer TV pour
iPhone et Android
Live Soccer TV App pour iOSLive Soccer TV App pour Android

Coupe du monde

Round of 16
30 juin 10:00Kazan
France 4 - 3 Argentine
30 juin 14:00Sochi
Uruguay 2 - 1 Portugal
1 juil. 10:00Moscow
Espagne 1 - 1t.a.b. Russie
1 juil. 14:00Nizhny Novgorod
Croatie t.a.b.1 - 1 Danemark
Round of 16
2 juil. 10:00Samara
Brésil 2 - 0 Mexique
2 juil. 14:00Rostov-on-Don
Belgique 3 - 2 Japon
3 juil. 10:00Saint Petersburg
Suède 1 - 0 Suisse
3 juil. 14:00Moscow
Colombie 1 - 1 Angleterre
Quarter Final
6 juil. 10:00Nizhny Novgorod
Uruguay 0 - 2 France
6 juil. 14:00Kazan
Brésil 1 - 2 Belgique
7 juil. 10:00Samara
Suède 0 - 2 Angleterre
7 juil. 14:00Sochi
Russie 2 - 2t.a.b. Croatie
Semi-final
10 juil. 14:00Saint Petersburg
France 1 - 0 Belgique
11 juil. 14:00Moscow
Croatie 2 - 1 Angleterre
Third place match
14 juil. 10:00Saint Petersburg
Belgique 2 - 0 Angleterre
Final
15 juil. 11:00Moscow
France 4 - 2 Croatie