ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Al Ahly

Al Ahly SC

Egypt
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Al Ahly SC directly. We publish Al Ahly SC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Al Ahly SC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch Al Ahly SC

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Al Ahly SC participates in CAF Champions League, Club Friendly, Egyptian Premier League, FIFA Club World Cup and Egypt Cup. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Players

Al Ahly SC - Squad

Goalkeepers

Mohamed El Shenawy

Egypt

37 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Alaa Hamza
# 33 A. Hamza

Egypt

25 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Oufa Shobeir

Egypt

26 years · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

Yasser Ibrahim

Egypt

33 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Hady Reyad

Egypt

28 years

Tawfik Mohamed

Egypt

26 years

Amr El Gazar

Egypt

27 years · 5 ft 11 in

Karim El Debes

Egypt

23 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 5 in

Yassin Marei

Egypt

24 years

Ahmed Eid
# 4 A. Eid

Egypt

25 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Karim Fouad
# 28 K. Fouad

Egypt

27 years · 5 ft 8 in

Achraf Dari
# 3 A. Dari

Morocco

27 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Mohamed Hany
# 30 M. Hany

Egypt

30 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Youssef Belammari

Morocco

28 years

Midfielders

Afsha
# 19 Afsha

Egypt

30 years · 5 ft 6 in

Ali Mahmoud

Egypt

23 years

Omar El Saaiy

Egypt

23 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Ahmed Reda
# 8 A. Reda

Egypt

26 years

Ahmed Kouka
# 36 A. Kouka

Egypt

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Akram Tawfik
# 12 A. Tawfik

Egypt

28 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Marwan Ateya
# 13 M. Ateya

Egypt

28 years · 127.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Emam Ashour
# 22 E. Ashour

Egypt

28 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Attackers

Monsef Bakrar
# 10 M. Bakrar

Algeria

25 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Achraf Bencharki

Morocco

32 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Soufiane Benjdida

Morocco

25 years · 5 ft 10 in

Hussein El Shahat

Egypt

34 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Taher Mohamed

Egypt

29 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Mohamed Abdallah

Egypt

21 years

Omar Moawad
# 18 O. Moawad

Egypt

20 years

Zizo
# 25 Zizo

Egypt

30 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Mahmoud Salah
# 42 M. Salah

Egypt

19 years

Mohamed Raafat
# 32 M. Raafat

Egypt

21 years

Stats

Al Ahly SC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. El Shenawy 180220000
A. Hamza
O. Shobeir 270330000
Defenders
Y. Ibrahim 1802201000
H. Reyad
T. Mohamed 90110000
A. El Gazar 229330000
K. El Debes 28101000
Y. Marei 180220000
A. Eid
K. Fouad 152220000
A. Dari 90110000
M. Hany 360440110
Y. Belammari
Midfielders
Afsha 433031100
A. Mahmoud 154321000
O. El Saaiy 98220010
A. Reda 50422000
A. Kouka 242330000
A. Tawfik 179220000
M. Ateya 4505501020
E. Ashour 170330000
Attackers
M. Bakrar 2385321000
A. Bencharki 3925501000
S. Benjdida 356541200
H. El Shahat 524221000
T. Mohamed 148431010
M. Abdallah
O. Moawad
Zizo 4355503110
M. Salah
M. Raafat

Transfers

Al Ahly SC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Tawfik
11 August 2026
11 August 2026ShamalFree agent
R. Slim
08 July 2026
08 July 2026FAR RabatReturn from loan
M. Bakrar
27 July 2026
27 July 2026Din. ZagrebTransfer
S. Benjdida
18 July 2026
18 July 2026Maghreb FezTransfer
A. Mahmoud
06 July 2026
06 July 2026EnppiTransfer
T. Mohamed
14 August 2026
14 August 2026PetrojetTransfer
A. Wahid
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Ghazl El MahallahReturn from loan
A. Abdin
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Ceramica CleopatraReturn from loan
M. Salah
13 August 2026
13 August 2026Ghazl El MahallahTransfer
Hamza Abdelkarim
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Barcelona BReturn from loan
Transfers Out
Trezeguet
09 August 2026
09 August 2026Al RiyadhFree agent
O. Kamal
13 August 2026
13 August 2026Arab ContractorsFree agent
M. Sherif
13 August 2026
13 August 2026Al ZawraaLoan
M. Ben Romdhane
07 August 2026
07 August 2026ShamalTransfer
N. Gradisar
31 July 2026
31 July 2026Ceramica CleopatraLoan
M. Seha
01 August 2026
01 August 2026Al MasryLoan
Cristo
13 August 2026
13 August 2026CristoFree agent
M. Ateya
09 August 2026
09 August 2026Ateya MoazFree agent

News

Al Ahly SC News

Tusker FC bow out of CAF Confederation Cup despite Singida Black Stars draw

Dennis Mabuka · 2 days ago

Kenya’s representatives, Tusker FC, saw their journey in the CAF Confederation Cup come to an end in the second preliminary round despite securing a 1-1 draw against Singida Black Stars at Azam Complex on Sunday.

Orlando Pirates’ record in the group stages of CAF competitions

Nick Said · 3 days ago

Orlando Pirates booked their place in the group stage of the CAF Champions League following a 5-0 aggregate win over African Stars from Namibia in the second qualifying round.

Cardoso’s Champions League record makes impressive reading ahead of Sundowns defence

Nick Said · 1 weeks ago

Miguel Cardoso is plotting Mamelodi Sundowns’ defence of the CAF Champions League title, having led the South African side to the trophy last season.

About Al Ahly SC

Founded  1907
Stadium  Cairo International Stadium
Capacity  74,100
Manager  Hussein Ammouta

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android