ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Independiente del Valle

CSD Independiente del Valle

Ecuador
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of CSD Independiente del Valle directly. We publish CSD Independiente del Valle TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch CSD Independiente del Valle matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch CSD Independiente del Valle

TV and streaming coverage by competition

CSD Independiente del Valle participates in Copa Sudamericana, Copa Libertadores, Primera A, Club Friendly, Copa Ecuador, Supercopa Ecuador and Serie Rio de la Plata. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Copa Sudamericana
beIN Sports, TelevisaUnivision, Fanatiz, fuboTV
Copa Libertadores
beIN Sports, TelevisaUnivision, Fanatiz, fuboTV
Primera A
Zapping Sports

Players

CSD Independiente del Valle - Squad

Goalkeepers

Aldair Quintana

Colombia

32 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

Hernan Schunke Richard

Argentina

34 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Anibal Gomez
# 20 A. Gomez

Ecuador

20 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Layan Loor
# 19 L. Loor

Ecuador

25 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Alejandro Romero Padilla Daykol

Ecuador

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Luis Zarate

Paraguay

26 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Mateo Carabajal

Argentina

29 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Jhon Espinoza

Ecuador

27 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Gustavo Cortez
# 15 G. Cortez

Ecuador

29 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Midfielders

Bautista Viacava Caviglia Juan

Uruguay

27 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Hugo Quintana

Paraguay

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Jordy Alcivar

Ecuador

27 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Ronald Briones

Ecuador

26 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

David Rodriguez Franco Aron

Ecuador

27 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Andy Velasco

Ecuador

29 years

Jhegson Mendez
# 32 J. Mendez

Ecuador

29 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Youri Ochoa

Ecuador

21 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Emerson Pata
# 31 E. Pata

Ecuador

22 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Junior Sornoza

Ecuador

32 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Djorkaeff Reasco
# 99 D. Reasco

Ecuador

27 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Carlos Gonzalez

Paraguay

33 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Matias Perello

Argentina

24 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 4 in

Yandri Vasquez

Ecuador

20 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

CSD Independiente del Valle Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Quintana 90010100010
Defenders
H. Schunke Richard 360440010
A. Gomez
L. Loor 90010100220
A. Romero Padilla Daykol 883101001100
L. Zarate
M. Carabajal 89210100030
J. Espinoza
G. Cortez
Midfielders
B. Viacava Caviglia Juan 427550001
H. Quintana 325440000
J. Alcivar 864101001100
R. Briones 3641064110
D. Rodriguez Franco Aron 6909901100
A. Velasco 126532000
J. Mendez 65523000
Y. Ochoa 50514000
E. Pata 5901091100
J. Sornoza 6378802121
Attackers
D. Reasco 1526332000
C. Gonzalez 7389907010
M. Perello 3919541100
Y. Vasquez 15110000

Transfers

CSD Independiente del Valle Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Gonzalez
08 February 2026
08 February 2026Newells Old BoysFree agent
A. Quintana
16 March 2026
16 March 2026BucaramangaTransfer
B. Viacava Caviglia Juan
11 January 2026
11 January 2026Defensor Sp.Free agent
D. Reasco
04 January 2026
04 January 2026EL NacionalFree agent
J. Espinoza
08 January 2026
08 January 2026KasimpasaFree agent
H. Quintana
30 June 2026
30 June 2026Olimpia AsuncionTransfer
R. Briones
03 June 2025
03 June 2025AucasTransfer
A. Romero Padilla Daykol
04 January 2026
04 January 2026U. CatolicaFree agent
M. Perello
14 January 2026
14 January 2026Argentinos JrsTransfer
J. Angulo
12 October 2025
12 October 2025Independiente del Valle U20-
Transfers Out
R. Ibarra
14 January 2026
14 January 2026Mushuc RunaFree agent
M. Hoyos
12 January 2026
12 January 2026Newells Old BoysFree agent
C. Spinelli
07 February 2026
07 February 2026VascoTransfer
C. Zabala
04 January 2026
04 January 2026Sarmiento JuninFree agent
O. Quinonez
30 December 2025
30 December 2025Racing MontevideoReturn from loan
D. Guagua
13 August 2026
13 August 2026BrentfordTransfer
E. Ruiz
31 December 2025
31 December 2025Ind. JuniorsTransfer
J. Lerma
29 June 2026
29 June 2026DortmundTransfer
J. Klinger
21 January 2026
21 January 2026MacaraLoan

About CSD Independiente del Valle

Founded  1958
Stadium  Estadio Banco Guayaquil
Capacity  12,000
Manager  Joaquin Papa

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android