ADVERTISEMENT

Slobodan Medojević

Slobodan Medojević
Current team: AEL
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 20 October, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Novi Sad, Serbia
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Slobodan Medojević Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AELFirst Division242931283653400
2022/23AELFirst Division915181179110300
2021/22AELFirst Division144520182820600
2020/21AELFirst Division192623221541900
2019/20AELFirst Division126615141220500
2018/19DarmstadtBundesliga 2137216151430100
2017/18DarmstadtBundesliga 28211293240300
2017/18Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga28101020000
2016/17Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga0000030000
2015/16Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga55414682151110
2014/15Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga797141046160310
2014/15WolfsburgBundesliga0000000000
2013/14WolfsburgBundesliga1353201644110300
2012/13WolfsburgBundesliga555862160100
2011/12WolfsburgBundesliga0000000000
2011/12VojvodinaSuper Liga124315141302400
2010/11VojvodinaSuper Liga248028280401500
2009/10VojvodinaSuper Liga188925223602500

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AELCypriot Cup18110100000
2022/23AELCypriot Cup118312020000
2021/22AELCypriot Cup140220200100
2020/21AELCypriot Cup224321010100
2019/20AELCypriot Cup210321010100
2018/19DarmstadtDFB Pokal163220100000
2017/18Eintracht FrankfurtDFB Pokal23101010000
2016/17Eintracht FrankfurtDFB Pokal56110110000
2015/16Eintracht FrankfurtDFB Pokal90110000000
2014/15Eintracht FrankfurtDFB Pokal90110000000
2014/15WolfsburgDFB Pokal17101010000
2013/14WolfsburgDFB Pokal72202040000
2012/13WolfsburgDFB Pokal90110000000
2011/12VojvodinaSerbian Cup270330001000
2010/11VojvodinaSerbian Cup457550100100
2009/10VojvodinaSerbian Cup255330101000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22AELUEFA Europa Conference League360440100200
2016Eintracht FrankfurtClub Friendly23101010000
2011/12VojvodinaUEFA Europa League180220000100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013Serbia U21UEFA Euro U-2190010100000210
2011Serbia U21UEFA Euro U-2190110010000

Trophies

Slobodan Medojević Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Serbia - Super Liga2nd Place12008/2009
Germany - DFB Pokal2nd Place12016/2017
Cyprus - Cypriot Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Serbia - Serbian Cup2nd Place22010/2011, 2009/2010
Cyprus - Super Cup2nd Place12019/2020

Transfers

Slobodan Medojević Transfers

DateFromToFee
06.09.19Darmstadt 98AELFree
19.01.18FrankfurtDarmstadt 98€ Free
01.09.14WolfsburgFrankfurt€ 1.5M
02.01.12VojvodinaWolfsburg€ 2.5M

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30