ADVERTISEMENT

Joshua Oluwadurotimi Emmanuel

Joshua Oluwadurotimi Emmanuel
Current team: Carlisle United
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 18 August, 1997 (26 years)
Place of birth: London, England
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Joshua Oluwadurotimi Emmanuel Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Carlisle UnitedLeague One90612102230000
2022/23Grimsby TownLeague Two133117152470200
2022/23Hull CityChampionship0000000000
2021/22Hull CityChampionship3826330140000
2020/21Hull CityLeague One2040282171250100
2019/20Bolton WanderersLeague One220527252340300
2019/20Ipswich TownLeague One0000000000
2018/19Ipswich TownChampionship316440160000
2018/19Shrewsbury TownLeague One118614131050000
2017/18Rotherham UnitedLeague One291934331670300
2016/17Ipswich TownChampionship1055151143240300
2015/16Ipswich TownChampionship90110000000
2015/16Crawley TownLeague Two106211150000
2015/16Ipswich TownChampionship136321160000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Grimsby TownFA Cup90110010000
2022/23Hull City U21Premier League Cup360440000200
2022/23Hull CityLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Hull CityFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Hull CityFA Cup0000000000
2021/22Hull CityLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21Hull CityLeague Cup90110020000
2020/21Hull CityFA Cup90110000000
2020/21Hull CityEFL Trophy90110000000
2019/20Bolton WanderersLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20Bolton WanderersEFL Trophy270330000100
2019/20Bolton WanderersFA Cup90110000000
2019/20Ipswich TownLeague Cup90110000100
2019/20Ipswich TownEFL Trophy0000000000
2019/20Ipswich TownFA Cup0000000000
2018/19Shrewsbury TownEFL Trophy242330210000
2018/19Shrewsbury TownFA Cup180321030000
2017/18Rotherham UnitedEFL Trophy180220000000
2017/18Rotherham UnitedFA Cup90110000000
2017/18Rotherham UnitedLeague Cup90110010000
2016/17Ipswich TownLeague Cup0000000000
2016/17Ipswich TownFA Cup180220000000
2015/16Ipswich TownFA Cup90110000000
2015/16Ipswich TownLeague Cup210220000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Hull CityClub Friendly0000000000
2022Hull CityClub Friendly0000000000

Trophies

Joshua Oluwadurotimi Emmanuel Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League OneWinner12020/2021

Transfers

Joshua Oluwadurotimi Emmanuel Transfers

DateFromToFee
24.11.23GrimsbyCarlisleFree
31.01.23HullGrimsbyN/A
07.08.20BoltonHullFree
02.09.19IpswichBoltonFree
18.01.19ShrewsburyIpswichN/A
31.08.18IpswichShrewsburyLoan
13.07.17IpswichRotherhamLoan
03.01.16CrawleyIpswichN/A
26.11.15IpswichCrawleyLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30