ADVERTISEMENT

Carlisle United FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Carlisle United FC directly. We publish Carlisle United FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Carlisle United FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Carlisle United FC Squad

Goalkeepers

T. Holý

Czech Republic

32 years · 224.9 lb · 6 ft 9 in

G. Breeze
# 13 G. Breeze

England

20 years · ·

J. Andrésson

Iceland

22 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 4 in

H. Lewis
# 40 H. Lewis

England

26 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

S. Grehan
# 34 S. Grehan

Ireland Republic

20 years · ·

P. Huntington

England

36 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

F. Back
# 2 F. Back

England

21 years · ·

J. Armer

Scotland

22 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Robinson

England

22 years · ·

B. Barclay

England

27 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 1 in

J. Emmanuel

England

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

C. Whelan
# 17 C. Whelan

Ireland Republic

26 years · 145.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

S. Lavelle

Scotland

27 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

C. Guy
# 8 C. Guy

England

27 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. McGeouch

Scotland

31 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Ellis
# 18 J. Ellis

England

20 years · ·

J. Vela
# 36 J. Vela

England

30 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

T. Charters

England

22 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

H. Neal
# 33 H. Neal

England

22 years · ·

A. McCalmont

Northern Ireland

24 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 5 in

J. Mellish

England

26 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Gibson

England

26 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

J. Ogunfaolu-Kayode

Ireland Republic

23 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 3 in

G. Kelly

Ireland Republic

27 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

T. Ablade
# 12 T. Ablade

Finland

22 years · ·

L. Armstrong

England

27 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

S. Maguire

Ireland Republic

29 years · · 5 ft 8 in

D. Butterworth

England

24 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Diamond

England

24 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Harris
# 16 J. Harris

England

24 years · · 6 ft 1 in

Stats

Carlisle United FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
T. Holý 14981716101000000
G. Breeze 36044002100000
J. Andrésson 4796600800001
H. Lewis 1170131300000100
Defenders
S. Grehan 383030900000
P. Huntington 1428171703310300
F. Back 1471181715100200
J. Armer 2814343133712410
J. Robinson 11361913641803300
B. Barclay 10931612401300300
J. Emmanuel 894111012200000
C. Whelan 24333011500000
S. Lavelle 3506393902013500
Midfielders
C. Guy 1408161605000400
D. McGeouch 770121029500300
J. Ellis 859111015101000
J. Vela 5257612120200
T. Charters 9051810871210100
H. Neal 1193141404000500
A. McCalmont 140228151382110301
J. Mellish 3463393904020900
J. Gibson 2329362610131372200
Attackers
J. Ogunfaolu-Kayode 571101000000
G. Kelly 00000000000
T. Ablade 2541201201302000
L. Armstrong 1260141400031200
S. Maguire 1579301812141920200
D. Butterworth 8172571862341200
J. Diamond 67211929200100
J. Harris 00000000000

Transfers

Carlisle United FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Vela
25 January 2024
25 January 2024Fleetwood-
G. Kelly
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Rotherham-
L. Armstrong
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Harrogate-
H. Lewis
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Bradford-
J. Harris
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Eastleigh-
H. Neal
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Sheff Utd-
K. Nugent
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Annan-
Transfers Out
J. Garner
31 January 2024
31 January 2024OldhamFree
O. Moxon
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Portsmouth-
T. Ablade
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Fulham-
J. Ogunfaolu-Kayode
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Rotherham-
R. Edmondson
26 January 2024
26 January 2024Central CoastFree
J. Andrésson
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Reading-
L. Plange
04 January 2024
04 January 2024Crystal Palace-
F. Back
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Nottm Forest-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia