ADVERTISEMENT

Harvey Lewis Barnes

Harvey Lewis Barnes
Current team: Newcastle United
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 9 December, 1997 (26 years)
Place of birth: Burnley, England
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Harvey Lewis Barnes Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Newcastle UnitedPremier League691186125124100
2022/23Leicester CityPremier League27203432211213300
2021/22Leicester CityPremier League21043224811116200
2020/21Leicester CityPremier League194925223749000
2020/21Leicester City U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)0000000000
2019/20Leicester CityPremier League209136241220146000
2018/19Leicester CityPremier League100716115861000
2018/19West Bromwich AlbionChampionship2225262601109100
2017/18Leicester CityPremier League7303060000
2017/18Leicester City U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)630770005000
2017/18BarnsleyChampionship1406231851365100
2016/17Milton Keynes DonsLeague One168421183336100
2016/17Leicester City U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)108713121105200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Newcastle UnitedLeague Cup0000000000
2023/24Newcastle UnitedFA Cup58101010000
2022/23Leicester CityLeague Cup349440100000
2022/23Leicester CityFA Cup180220010000
2021/22Leicester CityLeague Cup90110011000
2021/22Leicester CityFA Cup136220101000
2020/21Leicester CityFA Cup172220111000
2020/21Leicester CityLeague Cup0000010000
2019/20Leicester CityLeague Cup200321140000
2019/20Leicester CityFA Cup190321121000
2018/19West Bromwich AlbionLeague Cup79211110000
2017/18Leicester City U21EFL Trophy90110000000
2017/18Leicester CityLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18Leicester CityFA Cup121220210000
2017/18BarnsleyFA Cup0000000000
2017/18BarnsleyLeague Cup161220100000
2016/17Leicester City U23EFL Trophy285431010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Newcastle UnitedUEFA Champions League0101010000
2023Newcastle UnitedPremier League Summer Series109211110000
2023Leicester CityClub Friendly0000000000
2022Leicester CityClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22Leicester CityUEFA Conference League522871512000
2021/22Leicester CityUEFA Europa League275431121000
2020/21Leicester CityUEFA Europa League485853133100
2017Leicester CityPremier League Asia Trophy0000020000
2016/17Leicester CityUEFA Champions League14101010000
2016/17Leicester City U19UEFA Youth League450550002200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21EnglandUEFA Nations League0000000000
2020EnglandFriendly14101010000
2019England U21UEFA Euro U-21136220120000
2017England U18Maurice Revello Tournament296532124000

Trophies

Harvey Lewis Barnes Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - FA CupWinner12020/2021
England - Community ShieldWinner12021/2022
England - Community Shield2nd Place12016/2017
World - Premier League Asia Trophy2nd Place12017
World - Tournoi Maurice RevelloWinner12017

Transfers

Harvey Lewis Barnes Transfers

DateFromToFee
23.07.23LeicesterNewcastle€ 44M
11.01.19West BromwichLeicesterN/A
24.07.18LeicesterWest BromwichLoan
01.01.18BarnsleyLeicesterN/A
11.08.17LeicesterBarnsleyLoan
01.07.17MK DonsLeicesterN/A
20.01.17LeicesterMK DonsLoan

Sidelined

Harvey Lewis Barnes Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring10.03.2430.03.24
Knock25.09.2302.02.24
Hamstring09.04.2324.04.23
Ankle/Foot Injury05.03.2310.03.23
Knee Injury05.08.2219.08.22
Ankle/Foot Injury21.03.2201.04.22
Knock27.12.2107.01.22
Knee Injury01.03.2106.08.21

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 0 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30