ADVERTISEMENT
Gabon

Gabon National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
Info

Players

Gabon National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

L. Mbaba
L. Mbaba

25 years

Defenders

U. Mboula
U. Mboula

20 years· 6 ft 0 in

J. Ekomié
J. Ekomié

20 years· 5 ft 10 in

J. Oyono
J. Oyono

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

A. Appindangoyé
A. Appindangoyé

32 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Moucketou-Moussounda
A. Moucketou-Moussounda

23 years· 6 ft 0 in

Y. M'Bemba
Y. M'Bemba

22 years· 6 ft 4 in

B. Ecuele Manga
B. Ecuele Manga

35 years· 6 ft 1 in

Midfielders

V. Lemboma
V. Lemboma

28 years· 5 ft 11 in

C. Loufilou
C. Loufilou

25 years· 5 ft 11 in

B. Nziengui
B. Nziengui

23 years· 5 ft 11 in

M. Biteghé
M. Biteghé

27 years· 5 ft 11 in

G. Kanga
G. Kanga

33 years· 5 ft 5 in

M. Lemina
M. Lemina

30 years· 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

E. Bocoum
E. Bocoum

28 years· 6 ft 4 in

O. Mbina
O. Mbina

23 years· 6 ft 4 in

J. Allevinah
J. Allevinah

29 years· 5 ft 7 in

J. Aubiang
J. Aubiang

27 years· 5 ft 7 in

D. Bouanga
D. Bouanga

29 years· 5 ft 8 in

D. Sambissa
D. Sambissa

28 years· 5 ft 9 in

S. Babicka
S. Babicka

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

A. Méyé
A. Méyé

28 years· 5 ft 9 in

J. Moussango
J. Moussango

21 years· 5 ft 10 in

S. Essono
S. Essono

25 years· 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Gabon National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
L. Mbaba 0000010000
Defenders
U. Mboula 90110000000
J. Ekomié 0000010000
J. Oyono 26101010000
A. Appindangoyé 64110100000
A. Moucketou-Moussounda 26101010000
Y. M'Bemba 0000010000
B. Ecuele Manga 90110000000
Midfielders
V. Lemboma 0000010000
C. Loufilou 80110100100
B. Nziengui 0000010000
M. Biteghé 90110000000
G. Kanga
M. Lemina 90110000000
Attackers
E. Bocoum 10101010000
O. Mbina 64110100000
J. Allevinah
J. Aubiang 0000010000
D. Bouanga
D. Sambissa 64110100000
S. Babicka 80110100000
A. Méyé 26101010000
J. Moussango 10101010000
S. Essono 64110100000

Info

Gabon Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1962, Affiliated: 1966
Uniform
Jerseys: Yellow/white/green, Shorts: Blue/white/yellow, Stockings: Blue/white/blue
Website
World Cup Appearances
:

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30