Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android
Greece

Greece - Gamma Ethniki

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings

No data found.

Table

 

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Gamma Ethniki: Group 1
1   Kavala 26 21 3 2 66 9 +57 66 WWWWW
2   Nestos Chrisoupolis 26 20 5 1 52 14 +38 65 WWWWD
3   Panserraikos 26 14 4 8 42 24 +18 46 DWWWW
4   Apollon Paralimniou 26 13 6 7 40 20 +20 45 WWDLD
5   Aetos Orfani 26 11 6 9 44 34 +10 39 LLWLL
6   Orfeas Xanthi 26 11 6 9 34 25 +9 39 WWDLL
7   Aris Avato 26 11 5 10 27 22 +5 38 LWLLW
8   Alexandros Kilkis 26 9 10 7 26 20 +6 37 DLDLW
9   Keravnos Pernis 26 9 8 9 29 28 +1 32 LDDWW
10   Kalampaki 26 7 8 11 19 29 -10 29 WDLWL
11   Ethnikos Alexandroupoli 26 7 3 16 26 51 -25 24 WLLWW
12   Aspida Xanthi 26 6 2 18 19 59 -40 20 LLWLL
13
Ethnikos Sidirokastro 26 3 4 19 12 57 -45 13 LLLWL
14
Kosmio 26 3 4 19 21 65 -44 13 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group 2
1   Elpis Skoutari 26 17 6 3 51 15 +36 57 WWLWW
2   Triglia 26 17 4 5 39 19 +20 55 WWWWW
3   Niki Agkathia 26 14 11 1 31 11 +20 53 WWWWD
4   Aris Palaiochori 26 15 7 4 45 27 +18 52 DWWDL
5   Edessaikos 26 12 9 5 45 14 +31 45 DWWLD
6   Almopos 26 11 9 6 37 18 +19 42 LWDDW
7   Anagennisi Giannitsa 26 10 7 9 31 25 +6 37 WLDWL
9   Agrotikos Asteras 26 9 7 10 25 29 -4 34 LLLLW
10   PAO Koufalion 26 5 7 14 20 39 -19 22 DWLLD
11   Olympiakos Kyminion 26 5 7 14 12 32 -20 22 WLDLL
12   Meliteas Melitis 26 5 3 18 28 66 -38 18 LLWWD
13   Ermis Amyntaio 26 2 7 17 20 52 -32 13 DLLLL
14   Langadas 26 3 4 19 14 53 -39 13 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group 3
1   Kronos Argyrades 24 13 9 2 28 9 +19 48 WWDDW
2   Thesprotos 24 13 8 3 38 13 +25 47 WWWWW
3   Acheron Kanalaki 24 14 5 5 37 17 +20 47 WWWWW
4
Makedonikos Foufas 24 12 6 6 40 22 +18 42 LLDLD
5
Lefkimmi 24 12 6 6 43 19 +24 42 WWLLL
6   Nafpaktiakos 24 11 7 6 37 22 +15 40 LLLDW
7   Souli Paramythia 24 12 4 8 33 20 +13 40 WLLWW
8   Tilikratis 24 12 3 9 32 21 +11 39 LWWWW
9   M. Alexandros Kallithea 24 10 2 12 33 29 +4 32 LWWWL
10   Thriamvos Serviana 24 8 6 10 29 23 +6 30 LLDDL
11   Makedonikos Siatista 24 6 4 14 24 37 -13 22 WWWLL
12   Grevena Aerata 24 1 2 21 9 86 -77 5 LLLLL
13   Floriada 24 0 2 22 0 65 -65 -7 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group 4
1   Niki Volos 26 22 3 1 65 11 +54 69 WWDWW
2   Olympiakos Volos 26 22 3 1 64 12 +52 69 DWWWW
3   Asteras Itea 26 12 8 6 40 27 +13 44 DDWDW
4   Meteora 26 11 9 6 40 25 +15 42 WLWDD
5
Sellana 26 10 6 10 33 28 +5 36 DWWLL
6
Almyros 26 9 9 8 34 20 +14 36 DDWLW
7
Thiseas Agria 26 10 5 11 31 37 -6 35 WLLDD
8   Oikonomos 26 8 11 7 31 34 -3 35 DDDWD
9
Pierikos 26 9 8 9 37 32 +5 35 LWWWD
10   Achilleas Neokaisareia 26 7 9 10 32 39 -7 30 WLLWL
11   Apollon Makrychori 26 7 4 15 23 38 -15 25 LDLLL
12   Stylida 26 7 3 16 23 61 -38 24 LLLLL
13   Fokikos 26 4 9 13 22 42 -20 21 DWLDW
14   Anagennisi Karditsas 26 0 1 25 7 76 -69 -8 LLLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group 5
1   OF Ierapetra 24 15 5 4 43 14 +29 50 WWWWW
2   Ionikos 24 13 8 3 32 11 +21 47 WWDWD
3   Ethnikos Piraeus 24 12 8 4 32 17 +15 44 LWDDW
4   Episkopi 24 12 6 6 43 23 +20 42 WLWWD
5   Giouchtas 24 10 10 4 31 19 +12 40 WDLLD
6   AEEK INKA 24 8 11 5 30 23 +7 35 WLWWD
7   Atsalenios 24 8 10 6 25 18 +7 34 LWWWD
8   Keratsini 24 9 6 9 27 30 -3 33 LWLLL
9   Proodeftiki 24 7 8 9 17 21 -4 29 WDLDW
10   Ampelakiakos Salamis 24 6 7 11 18 27 -9 25 LLWLW
11   Palaiochora 24 5 5 14 23 45 -22 20 LLLDW
12   Atromitos Piraeus 24 1 8 15 19 50 -31 11 DDLLL
13   AE Neapolis 24 2 4 18 14 56 -42 10 LLLDL
Gamma Ethniki: Group 6
1   Ialysos 24 19 4 1 49 7 +42 61 WDWWD
2   Diagoras 24 16 6 2 42 9 +33 54 WDWWW
3   Palliniakos 24 11 7 6 36 23 +13 40 WLWDW
4   Diagoras Vrachneika 24 10 8 6 31 18 +13 38 WWDLW
5   PAO Vardas 24 10 7 7 31 26 +5 37 LDLLW
6   Thyella Diastavroseos 24 9 7 8 25 20 +5 34 DLLWD
7   Paniliakos 24 8 8 8 32 26 +6 32 LDLDW
8   Acharnaikos 24 8 7 9 25 17 +8 31 WWWDD
9   Niki Tragano 24 6 10 8 25 33 -8 28 WDDDL
10   Panegialios 24 6 9 9 25 36 -11 27 LWWWL
11   Panamvrakakikos A-M 24 4 9 11 21 36 -15 21 DDLLL
12   Foivos Kremasti 24 3 7 14 11 36 -25 16 LLWLD
Gamma Ethniki: Group 7
1   Egaleo 22 18 2 2 42 14 +28 56 WWWWL
2   Aiolikos 22 12 4 6 32 18 +14 40 LWWWW
3   Ilisiakos 22 10 8 4 26 17 +9 38 WLLDD
4   Panthiraikos 22 8 10 4 28 19 +9 34 DWLWD
5   Agioi Anargyroi 22 7 10 5 27 23 +4 31 WLLWD
6   Agios Ierotheos 22 8 6 8 35 28 +7 30 WLLDW
7   Kallithea 22 5 12 5 23 15 +8 27 DWWDW
8
Charavgiakos 22 7 5 10 20 20 +0 26 LWWLL
9
Thyella Kamari 22 6 8 8 27 26 +1 26 LWDDL
10   Chalkis 22 6 4 12 13 27 -14 22 WLLLW
11   Korinthos 22 4 6 12 16 37 -21 18 LLDLD
12   Apollon Eretria 22 2 3 17 14 59 -45 9 LWLLL
Gamma Ethniki: Group 8
1   Aspropyrgos Enosis 26 21 3 2 67 10 +57 66 WWWWW
2   Kalamata 26 20 3 3 45 12 +33 63 DWLWW
3   Panargiakos 26 18 3 5 49 12 +37 57 WWWWW
4   Ipato 26 12 6 8 34 14 +20 42 WWDLL
5   Pellana 26 10 10 6 30 21 +9 40 WDDLW
7   Katastari 26 10 8 8 38 26 +12 38 LDLWD
8   Asteras Vlachioti 26 11 4 11 30 44 -14 37 LLWWD
9   Panarkadikos 26 9 8 9 37 34 +3 35 DLDDD
10   Amvrysseas 26 9 6 11 36 29 +7 33 WWWDL
11   Mandraikos 26 6 7 13 27 40 -13 25 LLWLL
12   Enosi Lerna 26 5 3 18 17 40 -23 18 LLLLW
13   Pamisos Messini 26 3 3 20 13 60 -47 12 LDLWD
14   Eikosimia 26 0 3 23 4 91 -87 3 LDLLL
Add Gamma Ethniki table to your website
Promotion Group
Relegation
Promotion
Promotion Play-off

 

News

The new Greek Super League explained - Neos Kosmos
Following Tuesday's draw for next season's competition, we take a look at the many changes within the Greek Football Divisions and how they will be held from
Neos Kosmos (2 months ago)
Amateurs to champions in five years – AEK Athens celebrate historic Superleague Greece title - Daily Football Show
Twenty-four years after a last title win and four years after a double-relegation to the Greek Third Division, AEK Athens have celebrated a historic Superleague
Daily Football Show (1 year ago)
Eguavoen Appointed Technical Director of Greek side Zakynthos - FootballliveNG
Former Super Eagles Head Coach Austine Eguavoen has joined the league of Nigerians making their mark at Management level in mainstream European
FootballliveNG (10 months ago)
Star Olympic import plays for free, A-League chief backs SA second division push, Adelaide-born talent signs for Victory, all change at City - The Advertiser
A top-flight SA soccer club has revealed its 35-cap international recruit is playing for free, as its bids to avoid paying over the odds for underperforming local
The Advertiser (3 months ago)
Tipbet expands Greek coverage with Iraklis 1908 sponsorship - SBC News
Ted Menmuir April 2, 2018 Europe, Latest News, Marketing, Sportsbook Comments Off on Tipbet expands Greek coverage with Iraklis 1908 sponsorship.
SBC News (1 year ago)
OFFICIAL: Maged Samy announced owner of Greek club - King Fut
Egyptian businessman Maged Samy has officially acquired a football club in Greece.
King Fut (2 years ago)

 

About Gamma Ethniki

Football League 2, formerly known as Gamma Ethniki, is the third highest professional football league in Greece.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Bayern MünchenSep 21
9:30am
Köln
GranadaSep 21
3:00pm
Barcelona
West Ham UnitedSep 22
9:00am
Manchester United
ArsenalSep 22
11:30am
Aston Villa
ChelseaSep 22
11:30am
Liverpool
SevillaSep 22
3:00pm
Real Madrid
BarcelonaSep 24
3:00pm
Villarreal
Real MadridSep 25
3:00pm
Osasuna
Sheffield UnitedSep 28
7:30am
Liverpool
PaderbornSep 28
9:30am
Bayern München
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android