ADVERTISEMENT

FC Lyn Oslo

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Lyn Oslo directly. We publish FC Lyn Oslo TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Lyn Oslo matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Lyn Oslo Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Pedersen

Norway

28 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

V. Engh
# 33 V. Engh

Norway

20 years · ·

Defenders

E. Sivertsen

Norway

33 years · 180.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Schneider

Norway

22 years · · 6 ft 1 in

J. Vedal Sjøl

Norway

23 years · ·

H. Meinseth

Norway

25 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Rønning-Olsen

Norway

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Skulstad

Norway

25 years · ·

W. Sell
# 4 W. Sell

Norway

25 years · ·

C. Lindquist

Norway

28 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Isegran

Norway

30 years · ·

Midfielders

A. Berntsen

Norway

24 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

E. Bydal

Norway

26 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Skaug
# 21 J. Skaug

Norway

26 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

H. Kristiansen

Norway

25 years · ·

H. Nilsen
# 18 H. Nilsen

Norway

24 years · ·

S. Laghzaoui

Norway

18 years · ·

T. Myhre

Norway

22 years · ·

J. Hanstad

Norway

21 years · ·

Attackers

B. Hylen
# 77 B. Hylen

Norway

18 years · ·

I. Laajab
# 14 I. Laajab

Norway

38 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Johansen

Norway

28 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Hellum
# 19 A. Hellum

Norway

26 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Olsen

Norway

24 years · ·

O. Breistøl

Norway

25 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

FC Lyn Oslo Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Pedersen 252028280000000
V. Engh 00000230000
Defenders
E. Sivertsen 848141047170000
D. Schneider 221126251234300
J. Vedal Sjøl
H. Meinseth 208625241640300
A. Rønning-Olsen
J. Skulstad
W. Sell 252028280006000
C. Lindquist 17202060000
R. Isegran 40210460110100
Midfielders
A. Berntsen
E. Bydal 248428280400400
J. Skaug 1871262602404600
H. Kristiansen 111914122223200
H. Nilsen 252028280003000
S. Laghzaoui 324040100000
T. Myhre
J. Hanstad 647070111000
Attackers
B. Hylen 358210210280000
I. Laajab 612186126149100
M. Johansen
A. Hellum 18322821716715200
A. Olsen 24252828010014300
O. Breistøl 1947272612417000

Transfers

FC Lyn Oslo Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Berntsen
31 January 2024
31 January 2024NotoddenFree
J. Skulstad
28 February 2024
28 February 2024AaBFree
A. Rønning-Olsen
29 February 2024
29 February 2024NotoddenFree
J. Vedal Sjøl
03 January 2024
03 January 2024Ørn HortenFree
T. Myhre
31 January 2024
31 January 2024StrømmenFree
M. Johansen
31 January 2024
31 January 2024ArendalFree
Transfers Out
H. Elvevold
31 January 2024
31 January 2024EgersundFree
M. Ottesen
06 February 2024
06 February 2024TUILFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia