ADVERTISEMENT

Strømsgodset IF

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Strømsgodset IF directly. We publish Strømsgodset IF TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Strømsgodset IF matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Strømsgodset IF Squad

Goalkeepers

P. Kristian Bråtveit

Norway

28 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 1 in

F. Stople

Norway

22 years · ·

Defenders

L. Vilsvik

Norway

35 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Y. Vaage
# 68 Y. Vaage

Norway

20 years · · 6 ft 1 in

F. Holst-Larsen

Norway

19 years · · 6 ft 0 in

S. Hanssen

Norway

22 years · · 6 ft 1 in

S. Westerlund

Norway

24 years · ·

F. Dahl
# 27 F. Dahl

Norway

25 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Taaje

Norway

26 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

G. Valsvik

Norway

30 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 5 in

D. Gaye

Gambia

29 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Sørmo

Norway

27 years · · 6 ft 2 in

L. Tómasson

Iceland

23 years · · 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

E. Boahene

Ghana

24 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

S. Silalahi

Norway

18 years · · 5 ft 8 in

J. Therkelsen

Norway

20 years · · 6 ft 0 in

A. Heredia-Randen

Mexico

18 years · · 5 ft 11 in

O. Enersen

Norway

21 years · · 5 ft 11 in

H. Stengel

Norway

28 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Marko Farji

Iraq

20 years · · 6 ft 0 in

E. Andersen

Norway

31 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

E. Danso
# 20 E. Danso

Ghana

23 years · ·

K. Krasniqi

Kosovo

23 years · 121.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Ekeland

Norway

26 years · · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

C. Sørum

Norway

18 years · · 5 ft 10 in

E. Melkersen

Norway

21 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Thorsen

Norway

20 years · · 5 ft 10 in

M. Mehnert

Norway

26 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Strømsgodset IF Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
P. Kristian Bråtveit
F. Stople
Defenders
L. Vilsvik 2084242312115200
Y. Vaage 00000100000
F. Holst-Larsen 00000900000
S. Hanssen 59095411910000
S. Westerlund
F. Dahl 2560292901000500
J. Taaje
G. Valsvik 2700303000051300
D. Gaye
B. Sørmo 81710911100100
L. Tómasson 65710734411000
Midfielders
E. Boahene 204040700000
S. Silalahi 00000200000
J. Therkelsen 9442681832200300
A. Heredia-Randen 110101500000
O. Enersen 5611961361710000
H. Stengel 2512282801065400
Marko Farji 12461512010000
E. Andersen 83514956520200
E. Danso 578128481400100
K. Krasniqi 11802112951202510
J. Ekeland 47813585902000
Attackers
C. Sørum
E. Melkersen 974121208040100
A. Thorsen 1027070900000
M. Mehnert 20022922711741200

Transfers

Strømsgodset IF Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
P. Kristian Bråtveit
07 February 2024
07 February 2024OddFree
J. Taaje
31 January 2024
31 January 2024SandefjordFree
F. Stople
09 January 2024
09 January 2024HaugesundFree
E. Melkersen
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Hibernian-
S. Westerlund
09 January 2024
09 January 2024RaufossFree
Transfers Out
T. Grøgaard
27 February 2024
27 February 2024AalesundFree
V. Myhra
31 January 2024
31 January 2024OB-
M. Sætra
08 February 2024
08 February 2024LevangerFree
A. Leifsson
02 February 2024
02 February 2024KoldingFree
H. Stenevik
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Molde-
D. Campher
31 January 2024
31 January 2024LyseklosterFree
E. Blikstad
31 January 2024
31 January 2024HøddFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30