ADVERTISEMENT

Craig Alexander Sibbald

Craig Alexander Sibbald
Current team: Dundee United
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 18 May, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Falkirk, Scotland
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Craig Alexander Sibbald Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Dundee UnitedScottish Premiership2501352961191700
2021/22LivingstonScottish Premiership5961410410180400
2020/21LivingstonScottish Premiership2188322932271700
2019/20LivingstonScottish Premiership1190191459122300
2018/19LivingstonScottish Premiership13672616109163100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Dundee UnitedScottish League Cup185321121000
2023/24Dundee UnitedScottish Challenge Cup109211110000
2023/24Dundee UnitedScottish Cup104110100000
2022/23Dundee UnitedScottish League Cup30202020000
2022/23Dundee UnitedScottish Cup172220100000
2021/22LivingstonScottish League Cup298431111000
2021/22LivingstonScottish Cup0000010000
2020/21LivingstonScottish League Cup506752131000
2020/21LivingstonScottish Cup203220200000
2019/20LivingstonScottish League Cup90110032000
2019/20LivingstonScottish Cup77211110000
2018/19LivingstonScottish League Cup117312120000
2018/19LivingstonScottish Cup0000010000
2017/18FalkirkScottish League Cup0000000000
2017/18FalkirkScottish Cup256330101000
2016/17FalkirkScottish League Cup346440100100
2016/17FalkirkScottish Challenge Cup121211110000
2016/17FalkirkScottish Cup90110000100
2015/16FalkirkScottish Cup180220000000
2015/16FalkirkScottish League Cup270330000000
2015/16FalkirkScottish Challenge Cup55110100000
2014/15FalkirkScottish League Cup223321010000
2014/15FalkirkScottish Challenge Cup128211010000
2014/15FalkirkScottish Cup450550103000
2013/14FalkirkScottish League Cup218330200000
2013/14FalkirkScottish Challenge Cup222321010000
2013/14FalkirkScottish Cup90110000000
2012/13FalkirkScottish League Cup160220100000
2012/13FalkirkScottish Challenge Cup165220200100
2012/13FalkirkScottish Cup210220001100
2011/12FalkirkScottish Cup173220100000
2011/12FalkirkScottish League Cup252431211000
2011/12FalkirkScottish Challenge Cup314541311100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Dundee UnitedUEFA Conference League105220200100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2012Scotland U17UEFA U17 European Championship105220210000

Trophies

Craig Alexander Sibbald Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Championship2nd Place22016/2017, 2015/2016
Scotland - Scottish Cup2nd Place12014/2015
Scotland - Scottish League Cup2nd Place12020/2021
Scotland - Scottish Challenge CupWinner12011/2012

Transfers

Craig Alexander Sibbald Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.07.22LivingstonDundee UtdFree
01.07.18FalkirkLivingstonN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 0 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30