Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Falkirk FC

Founded  1876
Stadium  Falkirk Community Stadium
Capacity  9,008
Manager  J. McGlynn

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Peter Joseph MorrisonP. Morrison
Paddy MartinP. Martin
Nicky HogarthN. Hogarth
Defenders
Ryan WilliamsonR. Williamson
Goals: 1
Blair Findlay SneddonB. Sneddon
Coll Ian DonaldsonC. Donaldson
Assists: 1
Paul WatsonP. Watson
Brad McKayB. McKay
Goals: 1
Liam HendersonL. Henderson
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Leon McCannL. McCann
Sean MackieS. Mackie
Assists: 1
Midfielders
Steven HetheringtonS. Hetherington
Sebastian RossS. Ross
Stephen McGinnS. McGinn
Goals: 2, Assists: 5
Aidan Robert NesbittA. Nesbitt
Assists: 7
Kai Alexander KennedyK. Kennedy
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Craig McGuffieC. McGuffie
Goals: 1
Finn YeatsF. Yeats
Assists: 1
Callumn MorrisonC. Morrison
Goals: 5, Assists: 2
Attackers
Rumarn Kameron-Scott BurrellR. Burrell
Goals: 4
Gary OliverG. Oliver
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Jaime WilsonJ. Wilson
Juan Diego Alegría ArangoJ. Alegría
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Finlay Richard MalcolmF. Malcolm
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1P. Morrison 241452201000000
12P. Martin 233510101300000
31N. Hogarth 21990111100000000
Defenders
2R. Williamson 262003210110000
20B. Sneddon 2000000700000
6C. Donaldson 271170131300001400
44P. Watson 3100000000000
22B. McKay 295008530410200
5L. Henderson 267389810111000
15L. McCann 22952111103200100
26S. Mackie 245438621601100
Midfielders
8S. Hetherington 2943511382900200
16S. Ross 221710101100000
4S. McGinn 331136131303025200
10A. Nesbitt 251144131304007000
73K. Kennedy 202187160612100
11C. McGuffie 247201310310310100
14F. Yeats 18960131125201200
7C. Morrison 231030131305052000
Attackers
19R. Burrell 2152111565640100
18G. Oliver 2769913949421100
17J. Wilson 2400000400000
9J. Alegría 2057111746451110
29F. Malcolm 1800000600000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. McGinn 09 June 2022Kilmarnock-
L. Griffiths 08 February 2022DundeeFree
P. Watson 24 January 2022DunfermlineFree
C. Donaldson 22 June 2022Ross CountyFree
G. Oliver 09 June 2022Morton-
L. Henderson 22 June 2022Arbroath-
S. Mackie 09 June 2022Hibernian-
P. Morrison 22 June 2022Motherwell-
J. Wilson 01 January 2022Elgin-
K. Kennedy 14 July 2022Rangers IILoan
R. Burrell 05 August 2022MiddlesbroughFree
F. Malcolm 01 April 2022Dundee Utd-
F. Yeats 04 July 2022KeithFree
Transfers Out
P. Dixon 11 June 2022Peterhead-
G. Miller 01 July 2022East KilbrideFree
A. Taylor-Sinclair 02 September 2022AirdrieoniansFree
D. McDaid 17 January 2022Dundee-
C. Telfer 15 September 2022AirdrieoniansFree
B. Hall 31 January 2022Linfield-
A. Keena 24 January 2022SligoFree
R. Mutch 27 July 2022FC EdinburghFree
M. Ruth 18 January 2022Aberdeen-
C. Williamson 25 June 2022Annan-

News

Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

JapanDec 1
2:00pm
Spain
Costa RicaDec 1
2:00pm
Germany
Korea RepublicDec 2
10:00am
Portugal
CameroonDec 2
2:00pm
Brazil
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands vs USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final