Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Dundee United FC

Founded  1909
Stadium  Tannadice Park
Capacity  14,209
Manager  L. Fox

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Carljohan Daniel Viktor ErikssonC. Eriksson
Mark BirighittiM. Birighitti
J. NewmanJ. Newman
Defenders
Liam SmithL. Smith
Goals: 1
Ryan Christopher EdwardsR. Edwards
Scott Cameron McMannS. McMann
Charlie Patrick MulgrewC. Mulgrew
Flynn DuffyF. Duffy
A. BehichA. Behich
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Kieran Ewan FreemanK. Freeman
Assists: 1
Ross James GrahamR. Graham
Midfielders
Peter Ian PawlettP. Pawlett
Arnaud Gilles Sutchuin DjoumA. Djoum
M. Anim CudjoeM. Anim Cudjoe
Ilmari NiskanenI. Niskanen
Jamie Terence McGrathJ. McGrath
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Dylan James Christopher LevittD. Levitt
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Ian Andrew HarkesI. Harkes
Glenn Bell Dollar MiddletonG. Middleton
Assists: 1
Craig SibbaldC. Sibbald
A. MeekisonA. Meekison
Attackers
Sadat Happy AnakuS. Anaku
T. WattT. Watt
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
Darren WatsonD. Watson
S. FletcherS. Fletcher
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
13C. Eriksson 278109900500000
1M. Birighitti 314505500700000
31J. Newman 2000000200000
Defenders
2L. Smith 261260141400010000
12R. Edwards 291260141400000300
3S. McMann 2683110910500100
4C. Mulgrew 364125501200100
33F. Duffy 1900000000000
16A. Behich 31958111102121200
22K. Freeman 225937702701300
6R. Graham 215378621700100
Midfielders
8P. Pawlett 31112020600000
10A. Djoum 331763212200100
28M. Anim Cudjoe 181915232800200
7I. Niskanen 2518261511300000
18J. McGrath 26997131215111300
19D. Levitt 21956121112121300
23I. Harkes 2772612843500210
15G. Middleton 2279514956501100
14C. Sibbald 2770311833600100
17A. Meekison 2013841311300100
Attackers
20S. Anaku 211756151800100
32T. Watt 28890131126331201
30D. Watson 1900000000000
9S. Fletcher 3567211836331100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Fletcher 07 July 2022StokeFree
K. McDonald 01 February 2022Fulham-
M. Birighitti 21 July 2022Central Coast-
A. Behich 27 July 2022GiresunFree
T. Watt 17 January 2022Motherwell-
C. Sibbald 11 July 2022LivingstonFree
C. Eriksson 06 January 2022MjällbyFree
J. McGrath 03 August 2022Wigan-
G. Middleton 29 July 2022St. Johnstone-
R. Graham 05 January 2022Dunfermline-
F. Duffy 01 May 2022Peterhead-
S. Anaku 25 August 2022KCCA-
Transfers Out
M. Reynolds 19 January 2022Cove RangersFree
N. Clark 31 August 2022St. Johnstone-
B. Siegrist 01 July 2022Celtic-
C. Butcher 15 July 2022Burton AlbionFree
L. Appéré 01 January 2022Northampton-
C. Mochrie 05 August 2022DunfermlineLoan
L. Neilson 01 July 2022HeartsFree

News

Australia must 'muscle up' for tasty Tunisia World Cup clash: coach
AFP (
6 days ago
)
Coach Graham Arnold told his Australia side "to muscle up" for what promises to be a physical World Cup clash against Tunisia in front of a hostile crowd on Saturday.
FESTIVE FIXTURE UPDATE - Dundee United
Dundee United (8 hours ago)
Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica 2 - 4 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan 2 - 1 Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands vs USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina vs Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France vs Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Japan vs Croatia
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Morocco vs Spain
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final