ADVERTISEMENT

Alejandro López Sánchez

Alejandro López Sánchez
Current team: Racing Ferrol
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 11 January, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Ferrol, Spain
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Alejandro López Sánchez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Racing FerrolSegunda Division754228146211201
2022/23Racing FerrolPrimera Federación220237261123134800
2021/22Racing FerrolPrimera Federación18273021914110500
2020/21Racing FerrolPrimera Federación163921201822420
2019/20Racing FerrolPrimera Federación1053171259112201
2018/19Brisbane RoarA-League220825250303500
2017/18Sporting GijonSegunda Division33411381110200
2017/18Celta VigoLa Liga0000000000
2016/17Real ValladolidSegunda Division2151302467151500
2015/16Sheffield WednesdayChampionship1400241687170500
2014/15Celta VigoLa Liga112025121311241500
2013/14Celta VigoLa Liga20033124716105600
2012/13Celta VigoLa Liga2466333031732500
2011/12Celta VigoSegunda Division30353636010261000
2010/11Celta VigoSegunda Division2697363331163900
2009/10Celta VigoSegunda Division81211100000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Racing FerrolCopa del Rey157321210000
2022/23Racing FerrolCopa del Rey15101010000
2021/22Racing FerrolCopa del Rey66110101000
2019/20Racing FerrolCopa del Rey90110000100
2017/18Sporting GijonCopa del Rey210220000100
2016/17Real ValladolidCopa del Rey69110100000
2015/16Sheffield WednesdayLeague Cup147220120000
2015/16Sheffield WednesdayFA Cup46110100000
2014/15Celta VigoCopa del Rey225330211000
2013/14Celta VigoCopa del Rey148220100100
2012/13Celta VigoCopa del Rey90110000000
2011/12Celta VigoCopa del Rey180220010100
2010/11Celta VigoCopa del Rey75101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017Celta VigoClub Friendly0000000000

Trophies

Alejandro López Sánchez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - Segunda Division2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

Alejandro López Sánchez Transfers

DateFromToFee
12.07.19BrisbaneRacing FerrolFree
28.09.18GijonBrisbaneFree
18.08.17Celta VigoGijonFree
01.07.17ValladolidCelta VigoN/A
27.07.16Celta VigoValladolidLoan
01.06.16Sheff WedCelta VigoN/A
10.07.15Celta VigoSheff WedLoan

Sidelined

Alejandro López Sánchez Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended19.02.2426.02.24
Suspended05.06.1711.06.17
Suspended05.05.1511.05.15
Calf/Shin Injury07.04.1416.04.14
Suspended23.02.1402.03.14
Suspended09.05.1313.05.13
Thigh Injury11.03.1304.04.13
Thigh Injury05.12.1218.12.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30