ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Heerenveen

SC Heerenveen

Netherlands
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of SC Heerenveen directly. We publish SC Heerenveen TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch SC Heerenveen matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch SC Heerenveen

TV and streaming coverage by competition

SC Heerenveen participates in Eredivisie, KNVB Beker and Club Friendly. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

ESPN
ESPN
Available on: ESPN+, ESPN App

Players

SC Heerenveen - Squad

Goalkeepers

Timo Schreuder

Netherlands

20 years

Andries Noppert

Netherlands

32 years · 207.2 lb · 6 ft 7 in

Bernt Klaverboer

Netherlands

21 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

Mees Hilgers

Indonesia

25 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Oliver Braude
# 45 O. Braude

Norway

22 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Maas Willemsen

Netherlands

23 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Mats Egbring

Netherlands

20 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Vasilios Zagaritis

Greece

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Robin Bouw
# 34 R. Bouw

Netherlands

20 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Hristiyan Petrov
# 28 H. Petrov

Bulgaria

24 years · 6 ft 1 in

Sam Kersten

Netherlands

28 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Darling Bladi
# 23 D. Bladi

France

22 years

Midfielders

Ringo Meerveld

Netherlands

23 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Anass Bouziane

Netherlands

19 years

Dirk Proper

Netherlands

24 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Marcus Linday
# 16 M. Linday

Sweden

23 years · 6 ft 2 in

Levi Smans
# 14 L. Smans

Netherlands

23 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Nolhan Courtens

Belgium

19 years

Attackers

Marko Farji
# 21 M. Farji

Iraq

22 years · 6 ft 0 in

Lanroy Machine

France

21 years

Jacob Trenskow

Denmark

25 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Luca Oyen
# 11 L. Oyen

Belgium

23 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Maxence Rivera

France

24 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Dylan Vente

Suriname

27 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Roberts Uldrikis

Latvia

28 years · 202.8 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Stats

SC Heerenveen Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Timo Schreuder
A. Noppert
B. Klaverboer 900101000000
Defenders
M. Hilgers
O. Braude 7689902100
M. Willemsen 896101000000
M. Egbring 83220000
V. Zagaritis 900101000010
R. Bouw
H. Petrov 987250000
S. Kersten 856101000110
D. Bladi 13101000
Midfielders
R. Meerveld 57410912100
A. Bouziane 9110000
D. Proper 409550110
M. Linday 6207700020
L. Smans 342752300
N. Courtens 6228712010
Attackers
M. Farji 775321010
L. Machine 101431000
J. Trenskow 867101006210
L. Oyen 2159542110
M. Rivera 6259902300
D. Vente 828101001200
R. Uldrikis 865230000

Transfers

SC Heerenveen Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. Uldrikis
01 September 2026
01 September 2026Arminia BielefeldFree agent
D. Proper
27 July 2026
27 July 2026NijmegenTransfer
R. Meerveld
17 August 2025
17 August 2025Willem IITransfer
M. Hilgers
30 August 2026
30 August 2026TwenteTransfer
L. Oyen
05 January 2026
05 January 2026GenkFree agent
M. Farji
31 August 2026
31 August 2026VeneziaTransfer
L. Machine
26 July 2026
26 July 2026AngersLoan
M. Egbring
20 August 2025
20 August 2025VitesseFree agent
A. Bouziane
30 June 2026
30 June 2026FC VolendamFree agent
D. Bladi
02 July 2026
02 July 2026BetisTransfer
Transfers Out
J. van Overeem
18 July 2026
18 July 2026UtrechtTransfer
P. Bochniewicz
24 January 2026
24 January 2026Gornik ZabrzeTransfer
L. Brouwers
31 August 2026
31 August 2026OmoniaTransfer
J. Bekkema
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Bekkema JanFree agent
A. van Axel Dongen
29 June 2026
29 June 2026AjaxReturn from loan
N. Hopland
30 August 2026
30 August 2026Randers FCTransfer
T. van 't Loo
29 June 2026
29 June 2026van 't Loo TrustinFree agent
E. Gurbuz
20 July 2026
20 July 2026Willem IILoan
I. Ahmed
22 July 2026
22 July 2026TelstarTransfer
T. van Keimpema
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Cambuur U21-

About SC Heerenveen

Founded  1920
Stadium  Abe Lenstra Stadion
Capacity  27,224
Manager  Robin Veldman

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android