ADVERTISEMENT

Takahiro Sekine

Takahiro Sekine
Current team: Urawa Reds
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Japan
Date of birth: 19 April, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Tsurugashima, Japan
Weight: 134.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 5 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Takahiro Sekine Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Urawa RedsJ1 League308440200100
2023Urawa RedsJ1 League194132221021103300
2022Urawa RedsJ1 League161330201016101200
2021Urawa RedsJ1 League223936261022103300
2020Urawa RedsJ1 League1325241591392500
2019Urawa RedsJ1 League104416115351200
2018/19Sint-TruidenPro League1163121120000
2017/18Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga270330000200
2017/18IngolstadtBundesliga 2291010120000
2017Urawa RedsJ1 League172622202823200
2016Urawa RedsJ1 League2547343041342600
2015Urawa RedsJ1 League2587333031546400
2014Urawa RedsJ1 League549213182252000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Urawa RedsJ. League Cup0000000000
2023Urawa RedsEmperor's Cup146220200000
2023Urawa RedsJ. League Cup479853430100
2022Urawa RedsJ. League Cup195321110100
2022Urawa RedsEmperor's Cup74211110000
2021Urawa RedsJ. League Cup6001064343000
2021Urawa RedsEmperor's Cup428550301000
2020Urawa RedsJ. League Cup180220000000
2019Urawa RedsJ. League Cup180220001100
2019Urawa RedsEmperor's Cup0000000000
2018/19Sint-TruidenBelgian Cup0000000000
2017/18IngolstadtDFB Pokal46110100100
2016Urawa RedsJ. League Cup460550100000
2016Urawa RedsEmperor's Cup120110000000
2015Urawa RedsEmperor's Cup333431012000
2015Urawa RedsJ. League Cup110211110000
2014Urawa RedsJ. League Cup223624260100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Urawa RedsAFC Asian Champions League236514042000
2023 Sa…Urawa RedsFIFA Club World Cup199330200000
2022Urawa RedsClub Friendly46110100000
2022Urawa RedsAFC Asian Champions League6341174540000
2019Urawa RedsAFC Asian Champions League526660301100
2017Urawa RedsAFC Asian Champions League391550302000
2017Urawa RedsClub Friendly0000000000
2016Urawa RedsAFC Asian Champions League407550300100
2015Urawa RedsAFC Asian Champions League54202030100

Trophies

Takahiro Sekine Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Japan - J1 League2nd Place22016, 2014
Japan - Emperor's CupWinner12021
Japan - Emperor's Cup2nd Place12015
Japan - J. League CupWinner12016
Japan - J. League Cup2nd Place12023
Japan - Super CupWinner12022
Japan - Super Cup2nd Place22017, 2015
Asia - AFC Champions LeagueWinner12022
Asia - AFC Champions League2nd Place12019

Transfers

Takahiro Sekine Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.19IngolstadtUrawaN/A
10.07.18IngolstadtSint-TruidenLoan
11.08.17UrawaIngolstadt€ 1.2M

Sidelined

Takahiro Sekine Injuries

TypeFromTo
Unknown16.12.2318.12.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30