ADVERTISEMENT

Philipp Schobesberger

Philipp Schobesberger
Current team: Wiener Viktoria
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Austria
Date of birth: 10 December, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Linz, Austria
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Philipp Schobesberger Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Wiener ViktoriaRegionalliga117014140606100
2022/23Amstetten2. Liga538963432000
2021/22Rapid Wien II2. Liga218532320100
2021/22Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga40404040000
2020/21Rapid Wien II2. Liga18110100000
2020/21Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga0000000000
2019/20Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga7441174142000
2018/19Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga135520155852200
2017/18Rapid Wien IIRegionalliga107220200000
2017/18Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga18523019118125300
2016/17Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga376541110000
2015/16Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga211433231010116100
2014/15Rapid Wien IIRegionalliga45110100000
2014/15Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga13652714139188300
2013/14Juniors OÖRegionalliga23843030016014200
2012/13Juniors OÖRegionalliga193827225856310
2011/12Juniors OÖRegionalliga1884252411423000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup0000000000
2020/21Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup0000000000
2019/20Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup150211010000
2018/19Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup263330200000
2017/18Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup284330201000
2016/17Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup90110000000
2015/16Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup270330003000
2014/15Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup216321021000
2013/14Juniors OÖÖFB-Cup300330001000
2012/13Juniors OÖÖFB-Cup456651310000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa Conference League9101020000
2021/22Rapid ViennaUEFA Champions League0000000000
2021/22Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League0000000000
2020/21Rapid ViennaUEFA Champions League0000000000
2020/21Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League0000000000
2018/19Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League106404041000
2016/17Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League166422220000
2016Rapid ViennaClub Friendly85110100000
2015/16Rapid ViennaUEFA Champions League137413130000
2015/16Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League357633132000
2014/15Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League0000010000
2013/14Juniors OÖUEFA Europa League62211110000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers9101020000
2018AustriaFriendly0000000000
2017AustriaFriendly0000010000
2016AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2015AustriaFriendly0000000000

Trophies

Philipp Schobesberger Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Austria - Football Bundesliga2nd Place42020/2021, 2019/2020, 2015/2016, 2014/2015
Austria - ÖFB-CupWinner12012/2013
Austria - ÖFB-Cup2nd Place22018/2019, 2016/2017

Transfers

Philipp Schobesberger Transfers

DateFromToFee
10.09.22RapidAmstettenN/A
01.07.14Juniors OÖRapidN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30